Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 7,4194,610
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 8,2785,144
AlgiersAlgeria 8,2835,147
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 8,6165,354
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 1,9711,225
AzulArgentina 2,2451,395
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9908,694
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8988,636
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,2779,493
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3049,510
AmberleyAustralia 14,3348,907
AgdamAzerbaijan 11,8537,366
AstaraAzerbaijan 12,0047,459
AimoresBrazil 898558
AlagoinhasBrazil 1,378856
AltamiraBrazil 1,7451,085
Alto TapajosBrazil 1,526948
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 728452
ApodiBrazil 1,9311,200
AracajuBrazil 1,598993
AracuaiBrazil 819509
AragarcasBrazil 419261
AraxaBrazil 294182
Arco VerdeBrazil 1,7661,097
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,3786,449
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,3496,431
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,7467,299
Alert Bay, BcCanada 7,3184,547
Alert, NunavutCanada 11,2717,004
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,5845,334
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5775,330
AbecheChad 8,5195,294
AntofagastaChile 2,2281,384
AricaChile 2,1891,360
AltaiChina 15,0199,333
Aepto.San LuisColombia 3,7552,334
Antonio NarinoColombia 3,7632,339
AraucaColombia 3,6862,290
AltamiraDominican Republic 4,8553,017
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 4,7392,945
AzuaDominican Republic 4,7412,946
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 10,1246,291
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 10,2996,400
AswanEgypt 10,1066,280
AsyutEgypt 10,0556,249
AcajutlaEl Salvador 5,6863,534
AsmaraEritrea 10,3926,458
AssabEritrea 10,7056,652
Addis AbabaEthiopia 10,1566,311
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 9,0115,600
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 9,6055,968
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,6547,242
AccraGhana 6,0483,758
AlexandroupolisGreece 10,1986,337
AthensGreece 9,8956,149
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 9,8856,143
AasiaatGreenland 9,7216,041
AmmassalikGreenland 9,4275,858
AputiteqGreenland 9,7176,038
AkureyriIceland 9,7486,058
AgraIndia 14,6049,075
AhmedabadIndia 14,0288,717
AkolaIndia 14,4458,976
AllahabadIndia 14,9679,301
AmritsarIndia 14,3018,887
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 17,51410,883
AbadanIran 11,7707,314
ArakIran 11,9957,454
AlbengaItaly 9,1055,658
AlgheroItaly 8,8945,527
AmendolaItaly 9,4715,886
AnconaItaly 9,4375,864
ArezzoItaly 9,3145,788
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6633,519
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,7273,559
AbashiriJapan 16,91610,512
AburatsuJapan 18,57811,545
AikawaJapan 17,73511,021
AjiroJapan 18,00511,188
AkitaJapan 17,49910,874
AkuneJapan 18,53111,515
AomoriJapan 17,36410,790
AsahikawaJapan 17,01210,572
AsosanJapan 18,43511,456
AmmanJordan 10,6936,645
AlmatyKazakhstan 14,3498,917
AinaziLatvia 10,8506,742
AnalalavaMadagascar 10,2376,362
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 10,4786,511
AntananarivoMadagascar 10,0516,246
AntsirananaMadagascar 10,4806,513
AtarMauritania 5,9003,667
AgalegaMauritius 11,3027,023
AcapulcoMexico 6,7564,198
AayanbulagMongolia 15,7199,768
AltaiMongolia 15,6319,713
ArvaikheerMongolia 16,0409,967
AgadirMorocco 6,9344,309
AmsterdamNetherlands 9,4785,890
AlexandraNew Zealand 11,8897,388
ApplebyNew Zealand 12,0317,476
ArapuniNew Zealand 12,1367,541
ArdmoreNew Zealand 12,2607,619
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 11,8867,386
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 11,8977,393
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 12,2727,626
Auckland CityNew Zealand 12,2857,634
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 12,2877,635
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 12,2877,635
AltagraciaNicaragua 5,1873,223
AgadezNiger 7,4374,621
AsuncionParaguay 1,108688
ArequipaPeru 2,3461,458
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 19,08611,860
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 8,2175,106
AradRomania 10,1116,283
AjanRussia 15,7679,798
AldanRussia 15,5569,666
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 12,1617,557
AleksandrovskoeRussia 13,8168,585
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 16,28610,120
AnadyrRussia 13,8288,593
ArkhangelskRussia 11,8797,382
ArmavirRussia 11,5157,156
AstrakhanRussia 12,0667,498
Apia, UpoluSamoa 12,7267,908
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 8,0765,018
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 8,1045,036
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 8,1485,063
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 7,9134,917
Abu HamedSudan 9,9856,205
Abu Na’AmaSudan 9,8116,097
AqiqSudan 10,4216,476
ArbaatSudan 10,3576,436
AromaSudan 10,1316,295
AtbaraSudan 9,9816,202
Abu KamalSyria 11,2106,966
AleppoSyria 10,9416,799
AranyaprathetThailand 16,98510,555
AtakpameTogo 6,2773,900
AdanaTurkey 10,8066,715
AfyonTurkey 10,4766,510
AnkaraTurkey 10,7126,656
AntalyaTurkey 10,4196,474
AshgabatTurkmenistan 12,7987,953
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 9,5075,908
AberporthUk 8,9955,590
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 9,0425,619
Aj-PetriUkraine 10,9636,813
Askanija NovaUkraine 11,0176,846
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 12,2477,610
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 12,2297,599
ArtigasUruguay 1,479919
Aberdeen, MsUsa 7,1944,470
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,6665,385
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,3826,451
Abilene, TxUsa 7,7904,841
Ada, MnUsa 8,7075,411
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Aiken, ScUsa 6,7914,220
Akron, OhUsa 7,3994,598
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 8,5775,330
Albany, GaUsa 6,7244,179
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,2684,516
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,2425,122
Albion, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 8,4775,268
Aledo, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5325,302
Algona, IaUsa 8,2245,111
Alice, TxUsa 7,3544,570
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,1194,424
Alliance, NeUsa 8,6835,395
Alma, MiUsa 7,7564,820
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,8794,896
Alpine, TexasUsa 7,9514,941
Amarillo, TexasUsa 8,1335,054
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1654,452
Amite, LaUsa 7,0244,365
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 12,3767,691
Anderson, InUsa 7,5384,684
Anderson, ScUsa 6,9354,309
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3534,569
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6184,734
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 11,2076,964
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 6,5904,095
Arcadia, FlUsa 6,1673,832
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 6,9504,319
Ashland, WiUsa 8,3975,218
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,3496,431
Atchison, KsUsa 8,0174,982
Athens, GaUsa 6,8584,262
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 6,8934,283
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 6,9674,329
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 14,7339,155
Auburn, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Augusta, GaUsa 6,7324,183
Augusta, MtUsa 9,5955,962
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8174,858
Austin, TxUsa 7,4954,657
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 13,3378,288
AndizanUzbekistan 14,0148,708
AcariguaVenezuela 3,8092,367
AdenYemen 10,9346,795


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -