Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 13,6468,480
BustAfghanistan 13,3078,269
BatnaAlgeria 8,4375,243
BecharAlgeria 7,5234,675
BejaiaAlgeria 8,4115,227
Beni AbbesAlgeria 7,4294,617
BiskraAlgeria 8,3325,177
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 7,9784,958
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 4,9353,066
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 4,9933,103
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 5,0043,110
Base OrcadasAntarctica 4,6912,915
ByrdAntarctica 7,5814,711
Bahia BlancaArgentina 2,5401,578
BarilocheArgentina 3,2332,009
Buenos AiresArgentina 1,9751,228
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,3498,916
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,3388,910
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,8459,846
BrestBelarus 10,5516,557
BrusselsBelgium 9,3415,805
Belize CityBelize 5,8433,631
BeninBenin 6,3373,938
BohiconBenin 6,3473,944
BermudaBermuda 5,9003,666
BageBrazil 1,479919
BambuiBrazil 403251
BarbacenaBrazil 670416
BarbalhaBrazil 1,6821,045
BarcelosBrazil 2,4481,521
BarraBrazil 1,089677
Barra Do CordaBrazil 1,538956
BarreirasBrazil 876544
BelémBrazil 1,9201,193
Belo HorizonteBrazil 607377
BelterraBrazil 1,8791,167
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 1,217756
Bom JesusBrazil 1,114692
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 891554
BrasiliaBrazil 366228
BrevesBrazil 1,8931,176
BurgasBulgaria 10,3896,456
BurundiBurundi 8,7195,418
BatouriCameroon 7,4554,633
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,7514,816
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,3386,424
Baker Lake, NtCanada 10,0456,242
Banff, AbCanada 10,0596,251
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,8524,879
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 7,9094,915
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 9,8466,118
Bissett, MbCanada 8,9595,567
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,7004,785
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 11,0966,895
Brandon, MbCanada 9,0885,647
Broadview, SkCanada 9,2615,755
Broughton Island, NtCanada 9,6586,002
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,8286,729
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,5254,055
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,8426,737
Byron Bay, NtCanada 10,8026,712
BanguiCentral African Republic 7,8794,896
BiraoCentral African Republic 8,5595,319
Balmaceda PuertoChile 3,6462,266
BeijingChina 17,29110,745
BarranquillaColombia 4,2962,670
Benito SalasColombia 3,7052,302
BogotáColombia 3,7432,326
BrnoCzech Republic 9,9626,191
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,5885,337
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,9414,935
BaniDominican Republic 4,6932,917
BarahonaDominican Republic 4,7282,938
BayaguanaDominican Republic 4,7042,923
BahariyaEgypt 9,9146,161
Beni SuefEgypt 10,1446,303
BiarritzFrance 8,4685,262
BordeauxFrance 8,6205,357
BrestFrance 8,7025,408
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 10,6526,619
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 10,6536,620
BitamGabon 7,0584,386
BanjulGambia 5,0823,158
BerlinGermany 9,9496,183
BrockenGermany 9,7566,062
BokeGuinea 5,0373,130
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,0423,133
BudapestHungary 10,0226,228
Budapest-LORINCHungary 10,0316,233
BangaloreIndia 14,3458,914
Belgaum (Sambre)India 14,1038,764
BhubaneshwarIndia 15,3509,539
BikanerIndia 14,1428,788
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 17,34910,781
BabolsarIran 12,3017,644
Bandar AbbasIran 12,4767,752
Bandar AnzaliIran 12,0347,478
Bandar LengehIran 12,3107,650
BirjandIran 12,8387,978
BushehrIran 11,9797,444
BaghdadIraq 11,4747,130
BasraIraq 11,7317,290
BelmulletIreland 8,9385,554
Birr, OffalyIreland 8,9275,547
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 9,5255,919
BergamoItaly 9,3115,786
BolognaItaly 9,3435,806
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 9,4645,881
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 9,3755,826
BrindisiItaly 9,5875,957
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,9283,684
BouakeIvory Coast 5,6953,539
BalkhashKazakhstan 14,1168,772
BeirutLebanon 10,7126,657
BenghaziLibya 9,3275,796
BirzaiLithuania 10,7996,711
BitolaMacedonia 9,8616,128
BlantyreMalawi 8,8975,529
BvumbweMalawi 8,8995,530
BintuluMalaysia 17,45610,848
BamakoMali 5,7333,563
Bko-SMali 5,7323,562
BougounMali 5,6993,541
Bir MoghreinMauritania 6,3803,964
BaitagMongolia 15,3299,525
BaruuhturuunMongolia 15,3169,518
BaruunkharaaMongolia 16,0079,947
Baruun-UrtMongolia 16,53010,272
BayandelgerMongolia 16,57910,302
BayankhongorMongolia 15,9259,896
Bayan-OvooMongolia 16,37910,178
BulganMongolia 15,8909,874
BhamawMyanmar 16,52910,271
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 11,7857,324
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 11,9197,406
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 11,7947,329
BlenheimNew Zealand 11,9677,437
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 11,9907,451
BluffieldsNicaragua 5,0703,150
BilmaNiger 7,9864,963
Birni N’KonniNiger 7,0084,355
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 11,4017,085
BergenNorway 10,0676,256
Bergen - FloridaNorway 10,0676,256
BjornoyaNorway 11,3977,082
Bodo, NordlandNorway 10,8676,753
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 10,6806,637
BadinPakistan 13,6728,496
BahawalnagarPakistan 14,1458,790
BalakotPakistan 14,1538,795
BarkhanPakistan 13,8058,578
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 4,5022,797
BascoPhilippines 19,10711,873
BialystokPoland 10,5656,566
BejaPortugal 7,6624,761
BragancaPortugal 8,0374,994
BistritaRomania 10,3786,449
BucharestRomania 10,3716,445
BajkitRussia 14,5539,043
BarabinskRussia 14,0618,738
BarnaulRussia 14,4558,983
BerezovoRussia 13,0618,116
BiserRussia 12,8367,976
BlagovescenskRussia 16,49210,248
BogdarinRussia 15,7889,811
BogucanyRussia 14,8539,230
BomnakRussia 16,0069,946
BorRussia 14,3098,892
BorzjaRussia 16,27910,116
BratskRussia 15,2009,446
BelgradeSerbia 9,9836,204
BoSierra Leone 5,0943,166
BontheSierra Leone 5,0013,108
BratislavaSlovakia 9,9366,174
BerberaSomalia 10,8566,746
BusanSouth Korea 18,18411,300
BadajozSpain 7,7944,843
BarcelonaSpain 8,5275,299
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 8,2605,133
BabanusaSudan 9,1135,663
BaselSwitzerland 9,3025,781
BernSwitzerland 9,2555,751
BangkokThailand 16,78210,429
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 16,79210,435
Bhumibol DamThailand 16,69110,372
BizerteTunisia 8,7885,461
BalikesirTurkey 10,3016,401
BursaTurkey 10,4166,473
BayramalyTurkmenistan 13,1518,172
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 9,1325,675
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 9,1305,674
Belfast-AldergroveUk 9,1315,674
Birmingham, EnglandUk 9,1595,692
Bournemouth-HurnUk 9,0185,604
Brighton, EnglandUk 9,1075,659
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,4675,883
Ballinger, TxUsa 7,7624,823
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,0254,365
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 12,5837,819
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 12,5837,819
Batesville, MsUsa 7,2564,509
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 7,0454,378
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,3555,192
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,0934,407
Bedford, MaUsa 7,0984,411
Beeville, TxUsa 7,3634,576
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0314,991
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,8296,108
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 13,0168,088
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Bettles, AkUsa 12,4337,726
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 12,1677,561
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,8424,873
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,3005,779
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,2954,533
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 7,0214,363
Bishop, CaUsa 9,5115,910
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,8995,530
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,0074,354
Blackville, ScUsa 6,6944,160
Blaine, WaUsa 10,4026,464
Blakely, GaUsa 6,6974,161
Block Island, RiUsa 7,0474,379
Boerne, TxUsa 7,5354,683
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,6806,016
Booneville, MsUsa 7,2224,488
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1054,415
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,1374,435
Bowler, WiUsa 8,1275,050
Bowling Green, KyUsa 7,2754,521
Bowling Green, MoUsa 7,7274,802
Brenham, TxUsa 7,3904,592
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0854,403
Brinkley, ArUsa 7,4024,600
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,0354,372
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,9424,935
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 7,0934,407
Brownsville, TexasUsa 7,1634,451
Brunswick, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Buckeye, AzUsa 8,8495,499
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,1644,451
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,4614,636
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,4734,644
Bunkie, LaUsa 7,1544,446
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,0144,359
Burlington, IowaUsa 7,8824,898
Burlington, VtUsa 7,4194,610
Burns, OregonUsa 9,8826,141
BajsunUzbekistan 13,5928,446
BarcelonaVenezuela 3,6062,241
BarquisimetoVenezuela 3,8622,400
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 8,1205,046
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -