Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 13,4078,331
ChlefAlgeria 8,1155,043
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 8,4945,278
CeresArgentina 1,7661,097
ChamicalArgentina 2,1281,322
ChepesArgentina 2,2141,376
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 3,4352,135
ConcordiaArgentina 1,6401,019
CórdobaArgentina 2,0341,264
Cordoba ObsArgentina 2,0371,266
CorrientesArgentina 1,354841
CairnsAustralia 15,7219,769
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 13,6938,509
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8419,223
CedunaAustralia 14,3548,920
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,7189,146
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 15,5049,634
Cobar MoAustralia 14,2008,824
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,12610,021
Coffs HarbourAustralia 14,0518,731
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5339,031
ChittagongBangladesh 15,9859,933
CharnocksBarbados 3,6942,296
CotonouBenin 6,3373,938
C. ItapemirimBrazil 918570
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 917570
CabroboBrazil 1,580982
CaceresBrazil 910565
CaetiteBrazil 903561
Campina GrandeBrazil 1,9531,214
Campo GrandeBrazil 564351
Campo MouraoBrazil 663412
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 612380
Campos SalesBrazil 1,6361,016
CanavieirasBrazil 1,176731
CaparaoBrazil 832517
CaravelasBrazil 1,095680
CarinhanhaBrazil 784487
CarolinaBrazil 1,282797
Castro, ParanáBrazil 680422
CataguasesBrazil 778484
CatalaoBrazil 179112
CatanduvaBrazil 280174
CaxiasBrazil 1,6781,043
Caxias Do SulBrazil 1,177732
Ceara MirimBrazil 2,1101,311
Cel. PachecoBrazil 733456
ChapecoBrazil 988614
Cidade VeraBrazil 1,035643
CipoBrazil 1,457905
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 1,161721
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 647402
CordeiroBrazil 838521
CorrentinaBrazil 774481
CorumbaBrazil 836519
CoximBrazil 548341
CrateusBrazil 1,7871,110
CuiabaBrazil 778484
CuritibaBrazil 749466
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 9,9626,191
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 10,6996,648
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,6126,594
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 9,5405,928
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 9,7916,084
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 9,0485,622
Cape Parry, NtCanada 11,4147,093
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,8546,745
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0666,877
Cartwright, NfCanada 8,0815,022
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,0856,267
Chapais, QcCanada 8,0104,977
Charlo, NbCanada 7,5994,722
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 7,3474,565
Charlottetown, PeCanada 7,3524,569
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Chatham, NbCanada 7,4754,645
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 9,7926,085
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 8,5435,309
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 8,1525,066
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 9,5175,914
Clinton Point, NtCanada 11,2516,991
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 10,0256,229
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,9506,183
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 8,1165,043
Comox, BcCanada 10,5776,573
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 10,6446,614
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 9,6616,004
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8696,133
Cranbrook, BcCanada 9,9856,205
ChicoChile 3,7032,301
ChillanChile 2,9631,841
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 3,0491,895
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 2,3281,447
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 3,6942,296
Curico-General FreireChile 2,7981,739
ChangchunChina 17,17510,673
ChangduChina 16,40310,193
ChangshaChina 17,93211,143
ChengduChina 17,04010,589
ChongqingChina 17,31710,761
Camilo DazaColombia 3,8852,414
CrikvenicaCroatia 9,6075,970
CamagueyCuba 5,4213,369
CasablancaCuba 5,8593,641
ChebCzech Republic 9,7516,060
CopenhagenDenmark 10,1016,277
CabreraDominican Republic 4,8032,984
ConstanzDominican Republic 4,7742,966
CotuiDominican Republic 4,7622,959
CanarEcuador 3,6662,278
CairoEgypt 10,2136,346
CaenFrance 8,9655,571
ChateaurouxFrance 8,9095,536
CayenneFrench Guiana 2,6331,636
CocobeachGabon 6,8194,237
CologneGermany 9,4965,901
ChiosGreece 10,1076,281
CorfuGreece 9,6796,015
ConakryGuinea 5,0413,133
CatacamasHonduras 5,4593,392
CholutecaHonduras 5,4433,382
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 14,6199,085
CherrapunjiIndia 15,9729,925
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 15,9729,925
ChahbaharIran 12,8567,989
ClaremorrisIreland 8,9355,552
ClonesIreland 9,0515,624
Collooney, SligoIreland 8,9985,591
CorkIreland 8,7995,468
Cork (Ap)Ireland 8,7955,465
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 8,8595,505
CameriItaly 9,2365,740
CampobassoItaly 9,3975,839
Cape BellavistaItaly 8,9485,561
Cape CarbonaraItaly 8,8825,520
Cape FrascaItaly 8,8495,499
Cape MeleItaly 9,1025,656
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 9,3555,813
Catania, SicilyItaly 9,1945,714
CerviaItaly 9,3905,835
CiampinoItaly 9,2655,757
Cimone MountainItaly 9,2835,768
Cisa PassItaly 9,2495,748
CivitavecchiaItaly 9,2265,733
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 9,5215,916
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 9,1565,690
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 9,4325,861
ChibaJapan 17,90711,128
ChichibuJapan 17,91211,131
ChichijimaJapan 18,49211,491
ChoshiJapan 17,86011,098
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 10,7776,697
ChilekaMalawi 8,8975,529
ChitedzeMalawi 8,8145,477
ChitipaMalawi 8,9165,541
ChihuahuaMexico 8,0304,990
ComitanMexico 6,0633,768
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 17,38610,804
ChoibalsanMongolia 16,44510,219
ChoirMongolia 16,31910,141
CasablancaMorocco 7,3134,545
ChindeMozambique 8,9575,566
Coco IslandMyanmar 16,0369,965
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 12,6107,836
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 12,0547,491
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 11,7987,331
ChristchurchNew Zealand 11,8707,376
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 11,8727,377
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 11,8797,381
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 12,0697,500
CondegaNicaragua 5,3843,346
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 15,8299,836
ChejuNorth Korea 18,32111,385
ChunchonNorth Korea 17,86211,100
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 18,05111,217
ChhorPakistan 13,7728,558
ChitralPakistan 14,0108,706
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 921572
ConcepcionParaguay 971603
CajamarcaPeru 3,3782,099
ChachapoyasPeru 3,3632,090
ChiclayoPeru 3,5302,193
ChimbotePeru 3,2942,047
CuzcoPeru 2,4551,526
CzestochowaPoland 10,2026,339
CoimbraPortugal 7,8114,854
CalafatRomania 10,1196,288
CeahlauRomania 10,4736,508
ClujRomania 10,2966,398
ConstantaRomania 10,5486,554
CraiovaRomania 10,2026,340
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 13,2998,264
Cape KamennyjRussia 13,2558,237
Cape SalaurovaRussia 13,9028,639
Cape SmidtaRussia 13,4798,376
Cape UelenRussia 13,2418,228
Cape ZolotojRussia 16,73810,401
CaraRussia 15,6479,723
Cerdyn’Russia 12,6867,883
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 13,8628,614
ChitaRussia 16,0209,955
Cita/ KadalaRussia 16,0189,954
CokurdahRussia 14,1248,777
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 15,7489,786
Cape TownSouth Africa 6,8824,276
ChunggangSouth Korea 17,42510,828
CaceresSpain 7,8714,891
CadizSpain 7,6374,746
Ciudad RealSpain 7,9784,958
CordobaSpain 7,8314,866
ColomboSri Lanka 14,3988,947
ChaiyaphumThailand 16,98510,555
ChanthaburiThailand 16,91110,509
Chiang MaiThailand 16,70610,381
Chiang RaiThailand 16,81010,446
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 16,81610,450
ChumphonThailand 16,53810,277
CanakkaleTurkey 10,2046,341
CorumTurkey 10,8996,773
CharjewTurkmenistan 13,2798,252
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 13,4888,382
Cardiff, WalesUk 8,9915,587
CernovcyUkraine 10,5276,542
ChernigovUkraine 11,0086,841
CarrascoUruguay 1,9051,184
ColoniaUruguay 1,9321,200
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 4,3742,718
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 7,4544,632
Cambridge, MdUsa 6,9794,337
Camden, ScUsa 6,7384,187
Canton, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,3975,218
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 6,5964,099
Caribou, MeUsa 7,5204,673
Carlinville, IlUsa 7,6874,777
Casper, WyUsa 8,9795,580
Centralia, WaUsa 10,3276,417
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,1404,437
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 6,8244,240
Charles City, IaUsa 8,1695,076
Charleston (city), ScUsa 6,5764,087
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 6,5864,092
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,1704,456
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 6,8464,254
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,0004,350
Chaska, MnUsa 8,3475,187
Chattanooga, TnUsa 7,0584,386
Chazy, NyUsa 7,4684,641
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,3484,566
Cheraw, ScUsa 6,7454,192
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,4165,230
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7525,439
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7854,838
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8104,853
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,9246,167
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4334,619
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,8225,482
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,3854,589
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,3874,590
Circleville, OhUsa 7,3494,567
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,1235,048
Clark, SdUsa 8,6085,349
Clarksdale, MsUsa 7,3184,548
Clarksville, TnUsa 7,3304,555
Clayton, NmUsa 8,3185,169
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4654,639
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9224,923
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 13,1658,181
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6664,764
College Park, MdUsa 7,0164,360
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,5885,337
Columbia, MoUsa 7,7834,837
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 6,7404,188
Columbus, GaUsa 7,4684,641
Columbus, InUsa 7,4504,630
Columbus, KsUsa 7,8104,853
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,3824,587
Conception, MoUsa 8,0444,999
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,1735,079
Conway, ArUsa 7,4624,637
Conway, ScUsa 6,6364,124
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,3364,558
Corning, ArUsa 7,4814,649
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,3674,578
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 7,3014,537
Corsicana, TxUsa 7,5374,684
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3414,562
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,2336,359
Covington, LaUsa 7,0124,357
Covington, TnUsa 7,4204,611
Crete, NeUsa 8,2435,122
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,2205,729
ChimbayUzbekistan 12,9698,059
CimbajUzbekistan 12,9698,059
CaracasVenezuela 3,7602,337
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 3,3552,085
CoroVenezuela 4,0092,491
ChipataZambia 8,7195,418
ChomaZambia 8,0505,003
ChipingeZimbabwe 8,5195,294


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -