Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 7,9814,960
DjelfaAlgeria 8,1435,060
DavisAntarctica 9,4505,872
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,11510,014
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 16,55610,288
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9929,316
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,0348,721
DhakaBangladesh 15,8519,850
D’UccleBelgium 9,3415,805
DiamantinaBrazil 631392
DiamantinoBrazil 875543
DouradosBrazil 674419
DoualaCameroon 6,9614,326
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 7,7044,787
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1825,706
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,5676,567
Dease Lake, BcCanada 11,2286,977
Deer Lake, NfCanada 7,5904,716
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 9,8656,131
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,8484,877
Dryden, OnCanada 8,7205,418
DuianChina 16,30010,129
DubrovnikCroatia 9,7036,030
DjiboutiDjibouti 10,6986,648
DajabonDominican Republic 4,8943,041
DuvergeDominican Republic 4,7672,962
DabaaEgypt 9,9866,205
DakhlaEgypt 9,8046,092
DijonFrance 9,1355,676
DresdenGermany 9,8976,150
DanmarkshavnGreenland 10,8116,718
DebrecenHungary 10,1956,335
DalatangiIceland 9,8186,101
DaltonganjIndia 15,1989,444
DarbhangaIndia 15,3859,560
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 16,26710,109
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 16,27710,115
DumkaIndia 15,5219,645
DwarkaIndia 13,6568,486
DezfulIran 11,8307,351
DublinIreland 9,0275,609
DecimomannuItaly 8,8595,505
DobbiacoItaly 9,5375,927
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,6673,522
Deir-AllaJordan 10,6686,629
DagorettiKenya 9,5745,950
DaugavpilsLatvia 10,8966,771
DedzaMalawi 8,8695,511
DalanzadgadMongolia 16,33210,149
DashbalbarMongolia 16,29710,127
DaweiMyanmar 16,54610,282
De BiltNetherlands 9,4775,889
De KooyNetherlands 9,5155,913
Den HelderNetherlands 9,5165,913
DannevirkeNew Zealand 11,9397,419
DarfieldNew Zealand 11,9037,396
DargavilleNew Zealand 12,4147,714
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 11,7947,329
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 11,7797,320
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 10,1206,289
DalbandinPakistan 13,2828,254
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 13,9288,655
DirPakistan 14,0138,708
DroshPakistan 14,0068,704
Daguaan CityPhilippines 18,90711,749
DohaQatar 11,9637,434
DorohoiRomania 10,5436,552
Dikson IslandRussia 13,1968,200
DudinkaRussia 13,6318,470
DzardzanRussia 14,4328,968
DhahranSaudi Arabia 11,8517,365
DakarSenegal 5,1133,177
DaruSierra Leone 5,1783,218
DurbanSouth Africa 8,0985,032
DamazinSudan 9,8026,091
DongolaSudan 9,6926,023
DamascusSyria 10,7896,704
Damascus (Intl)Syria 10,7896,705
Deir EzzorSyria 11,1696,941
DusanbeTajikistan 13,7248,528
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 9,6345,987
DjerbaTunisia 8,6395,368
DiyarbakirTurkey 11,2496,990
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 9,4025,843
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 9,1665,696
DnepropetrovskUkraine 11,1656,938
DonetskUkraine 11,3487,052
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 12,3337,664
Dahlonega, GaUsa 6,9474,317
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Dallas, TexasUsa 7,6204,735
Danville, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Darlington, ScUsa 6,7224,177
Davenport, WaUsa 10,0326,234
David City, NeUsa 8,2705,139
Dayton, OhUsa 7,4314,618
Dayton, WaUsa 9,9506,183
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 6,7574,199
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,3455,807
Decatur, IlUsa 7,6984,784
Del Rio, TxUsa 7,6724,768
Delaware, OhUsa 7,3884,591
Delphine, InUsa 7,6784,771
Denton, MdUsa 6,9794,337
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,6625,383
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,0875,025
Deseret, UtUsa 9,1925,712
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,6315,363
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,6084,728
Dickson, TnUsa 7,2734,520
Dillon, MtUsa 9,5425,929
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,1925,090
Dover, DeUsa 6,9794,337
Dover, TnUsa 7,3024,537
Dublin, TxUsa 7,6394,747
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9944,967
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,4425,246
Duquoin, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Durham, NhUsa 7,2014,475
DakhlaWestern Sahara 5,9643,706


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -