Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 7,8354,869
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 8,3265,174
EsquelArgentina 3,3732,096
EzeizaArgentina 2,0001,243
East SaleAustralia 13,4638,366
Esperance (po)Australia 14,1068,766
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1068,766
EssendonAustralia 13,5628,428
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 764475
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 1,351839
EspinosaBrazil 829515
Earlton, OnCanada 7,9434,936
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 10,0656,254
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 10,0796,263
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 10,0766,261
Edson, AbCanada 10,2446,366
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8336,732
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 9,9756,199
Estevan, SkCanada 9,2005,717
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 11,0206,848
Eureka, NtCanada 11,1796,947
ErlianChina 16,74810,408
El CaranoColombia 4,0192,497
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 10,2216,351
El CercadoDominican Republic 4,8002,983
El SeyboDominican Republic 4,6732,904
El ArishEgypt 10,4676,505
El TorEgypt 10,3446,428
ErfurtGermany 9,7246,043
EssenGermany 9,5265,920
EsfahanIran 12,1397,543
EilatIsrael 10,5136,533
EsashiJapan 17,27910,737
EldoretKenya 9,4845,893
ErdenemandalMongolia 15,7949,815
EssaouiraMorocco 7,0114,357
EeldeNetherlands 9,6235,980
Esk ForestNew Zealand 11,9797,444
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 11,9007,395
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 5,3933,351
EnuguNigeria 6,8544,259
EncarnacionParaguay 1,156719
EvoraPortugal 7,7054,788
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 16,78510,430
EkimcanRussia 16,18410,057
Elat’MaRussia 11,7827,321
ElistaRussia 11,7797,319
ErbogacenRussia 14,9649,299
EssejRussia 14,1458,790
Ed DueimSudan 9,6766,013
El FasherSudan 8,9555,565
El GeneinaSudan 8,6615,382
El ObeidSudan 9,4315,861
El ShowakSudan 10,0436,241
En NahudSudan 9,2305,736
EdirneTurkey 10,2846,391
ErzincanTurkey 11,2456,988
ErzurumTurkey 11,3887,077
EskisehirTurkey 10,5196,537
EsengulyTurkmenistan 12,4287,723
EntebbeUganda 9,1695,698
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 9,3615,817
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 9,3145,788
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8034,849
Eastman, GaUsa 6,6674,143
Eastport, MeUsa 7,2894,530
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,0595,629
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,0154,980
El Paso, TexasUsa 8,2555,130
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,1354,434
Elko, NvUsa 9,5015,904
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,1545,067
Elmira, NyUsa 7,3254,552
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3465,808
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,4534,631
Erie, PaUsa 7,4534,631
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,0284,989
Eugene, OrUsa 10,2096,344
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 7,6834,774
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 10,1286,294
Eureka, SdUsa 8,7985,467
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,1805,704
Evansville, InUsa 7,4514,630


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -