Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 13,8878,629
FarahAfghanistan 13,1108,147
FormosaArgentina 1,221759
ForrestAustralia 14,5049,013
FrancistownBotswana 7,9754,956
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 2,4891,547
FloraniaBrazil 1,9651,221
FlorestaBrazil 1,6321,014
FlorianoBrazil 1,503934
FlorianopolisBrazil 995618
FormosaBrazil 423263
FortalezaBrazil 2,0431,269
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 922573
FrancaBrazil 305190
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,5455,931
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 10,2626,377
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 10,1376,299
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8456,739
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,8596,127
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,9106,780
Fort Smith, NtCanada 10,3786,449
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,6236,601
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 10,4846,515
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 7,3904,592
Fredericton, NbCanada 7,3794,586
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 9,3125,787
FayaChad 8,5435,309
FamagustaCyprus 10,6246,602
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 9,8726,135
FarafraEgypt 9,7786,076
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 7,1264,428
FichtelbergGermany 9,8076,094
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 9,5355,925
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 9,8526,122
FrederikshbGreenland 8,9735,576
FaranahGuinea 5,3213,307
FalconaraItaly 9,4265,857
Florence, TuscanyItaly 9,2925,774
Foggia, PugliaItaly 9,4555,876
FonniItaly 8,9275,548
FrontoneItaly 9,3775,827
FrosinoneItaly 9,3055,783
FukauraJapan 17,41010,819
FukueJapan 18,44811,464
FukuiJapan 18,00211,186
FukuokaJapan 18,35811,408
FukushimaJapan 17,68110,987
FukuyamaJapan 18,24011,335
FushikiJapan 17,90011,123
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 14,1658,802
FianarantsoaMadagascar 9,9136,160
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 9,7656,068
FunchalMadeira 6,6804,151
Fort De FranceMartinique 3,9112,430
Fes-SaisMorocco 7,5184,672
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,2546,372
FaroPortugal 7,5744,707
FerganaRussia 13,9708,681
FreetownSierra Leone 5,0123,115
FalunSweden 10,5446,552
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 9,2675,759
FeodosijaUkraine 11,0816,886
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 12,2737,627
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,1885,088
Fairfield, IaUsa 7,9494,940
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3055,161
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,6885,399
Farmington, MeUsa 7,3784,585
Farmington, MnUsa 8,3325,178
Farmington, MoUsa 7,5864,714
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,6755,391
Fayette, IaUsa 8,1145,042
Fayetteville, ArUsa 7,6684,765
Fayetteville, NcUsa 6,7304,182
Federal Point, FlUsa 6,4323,997
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 6,4614,015
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,1405,680
Findlay, OhUsa 7,5154,670
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 8,8695,511
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,6954,782
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,9934,967
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,7325,426
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,2245,111
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,6235,358
Fort Myers, FlUsa 6,1263,807
Fort Scott, KsUsa 7,8884,902
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 7,6404,748
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,5874,714
Fort Worth, TxUsa 7,6364,745
Framingham, MaUsa 7,1434,439
Frankfort, KyUsa 7,3094,542
Franklin, LaUsa 7,0674,392
Franklin, PaUsa 7,3424,562
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 6,9244,303
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,5875,958
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,6855,397


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -