Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 13,7748,560
GhazniAfghanistan 13,6998,512
GhardaiaAlgeria 8,0294,989
General PicoArgentina 2,3501,460
GualeguaychuArgentina 1,8301,137
GeorgetownAscension Island 3,9782,472
Gabo IslandAustralia 13,4368,349
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4718,992
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,1489,413
GrazAustria 9,7606,065
GancaAzerbaijan 11,8367,355
GoycayAzerbaijan 11,9507,426
GomelBelarus 11,0236,850
GrodnoBelarus 10,6426,613
GaranhunsBrazil 1,7801,106
GoianiaBrazil 227141
GoiasBrazil 314195
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 804500
GrajauBrazil 1,472915
GuairaBrazil 772480
GuaramirangaBrazil 1,9701,224
GuaratingaBrazil 1,083673
GarouaCameroon 7,5714,705
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 7,5374,683
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 9,3475,808
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,4596,499
Golden, BcCanada 10,1506,308
Goose, NfCanada 8,0745,017
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,9124,916
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,4666,504
Greenwood, NsCanada 7,2484,504
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 7,4484,628
GanzhouChina 18,24011,334
GuangzhouChina 18,18611,301
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 4,8212,996
GuayaquilEcuador 3,7782,348
GonderEthiopia 10,1426,302
GourdonFrance 8,7365,428
GrenobleFrance 9,0295,611
GeisenheimGermany 9,4865,895
GorlitzGermany 9,9696,195
GibraltarGibraltar 7,6664,764
Guatemala CityGuatemala 5,8163,614
GeorgetownGuyana 2,9861,855
GoaIndia 14,0118,707
GuwahatiIndia 15,9529,913
GelaItaly 9,1085,660
GenoaItaly 9,1755,701
GhediItaly 9,3325,799
Gioia Del ColleItaly 9,5175,914
GrazzaniseItaly 9,3275,796
GrossetoItaly 9,2175,727
GrottaglieItaly 9,5385,927
GuardiavecchiaItaly 9,0075,597
GuidoniaItaly 9,2875,771
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5193,430
GifuJapan 18,05511,219
GaoMali 6,6674,143
GuamMariana Islands 18,37611,419
GuadalajaraMexico 7,3114,543
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 7,1544,445
GuaymasMexico 8,3865,211
GaluutMongolia 15,8539,851
GemertNetherlands 9,4665,882
GisborneNew Zealand 11,9437,422
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 12,4077,710
GrassmereNew Zealand 11,9357,416
GreymouthNew Zealand 12,0397,481
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 11,9587,431
GayaNiger 6,7334,184
GardermoenNorway 10,3096,406
GeiloNorway 10,2026,339
GdanskPoland 10,3606,438
GalatiRomania 10,5546,559
Gor’KijRussia 11,9317,414
GorznyjRussia 11,8367,355
GridinoRussia 11,6457,236
GaalkacyoSomalia 10,9826,824
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 4,1112,555
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 8,6155,354
GijonSpain 8,2415,121
Gazala GawazatSudan 8,9795,580
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 9,9896,207
GoteborgSweden 10,1986,337
Goteborg-SaveSweden 10,1966,336
GothenburgSweden 10,1976,337
GunnarnSweden 10,8746,757
GenevaSwitzerland 9,1275,671
GabesTunisia 8,6045,346
GafsaTunisia 8,5385,306
GiresunTurkey 11,1886,952
GoztepeTurkey 10,4526,495
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 12,6487,859
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 12,5017,768
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 9,3085,784
GajvoronUkraine 10,7986,710
GeniceskUkraine 11,0766,883
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 7,0494,380
Galena, AlaskaUsa 12,7007,892
Galva, IlUsa 7,8544,881
Galveston, TxUsa 7,2114,481
Geneva, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Genoa, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,3415,804
Glenville, WvUsa 7,1864,466
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,3174,547
Golconda, NvUsa 9,5985,964
Goldsboro, NcUsa 6,7184,175
Goodland, KsUsa 8,4215,233
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,4295,238
Grafton, NdUsa 8,7855,459
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 7,0674,392
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 8,8755,515
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,7714,829
Grants Pass, OrUsa 10,0946,273
Gravette, ArUsa 7,7304,804
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 9,5845,956
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0404,996
Greenfield, InUsa 7,5384,684
Greensboro, AlUsa 7,0494,380
Greensboro, NcUsa 6,8794,274
Greensburg, KyUsa 7,2754,521
Greenville, MsUsa 7,2384,498
Greenville, OhUsa 7,4874,653
Greenville, PaUsa 7,3424,562
Greenville, TxUsa 7,5904,716
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 6,8844,278
Greenwood, ScUsa 6,8174,236
Griggsville, IlUsa 7,7704,828
Groton, CtUsa 7,0294,368
Gulkana, AkUsa 12,1417,544
GuanareVenezuela 3,7922,356
GuasdualitoVenezuela 3,7052,302
GuiriaVenezuela 3,5422,201


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -