Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 13,1318,160
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 8,1605,071
HuamboAngola 6,9864,341
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,9009,880
Hobart (airport)Australia 12,9558,050
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 12,9538,049
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 15,3709,551
Horta, FaialAzores 6,7254,179
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 11,7077,275
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,1844,464
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 7,2084,479
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,5454,689
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,0735,017
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5694,704
Hay River, NtCanada 10,6056,590
Hope, BcCanada 10,3376,424
HaikouChina 17,89411,119
HailarChina 16,48310,243
HamiChina 15,6409,719
HetanChina 14,7189,146
HavanaCuba 5,8463,633
Hato MayorDominican Republic 4,6842,911
HigueyDominican Republic 4,6422,885
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 4,8102,989
HelwanEgypt 10,1976,337
HurguadaEgypt 10,3106,407
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 9,7336,048
HelsinkiFinland 10,9636,813
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 10,9876,828
HaoFrench Polynesia 9,5145,912
HamburgGermany 9,8386,114
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 9,8386,113
HannoverGermany 9,7466,056
HelgolandGermany 9,7626,066
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 9,5285,921
Heraklion, CreteGreece 9,8936,148
HolsteinsborgGreenland 9,5275,920
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2607,619
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,5927,825
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 9,6866,019
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 14,5409,035
HaifaIsrael 10,6346,608
HaboroJapan 16,97310,547
HachijojimaJapan 18,16011,285
HachinoheJapan 17,36610,791
HagiJapan 18,26411,349
HakodateJapan 17,26310,728
HamadaJapan 18,20511,313
HamamatsuJapan 18,08911,241
HikoneJapan 18,08311,237
HimejiJapan 18,17111,292
HiradoJapan 18,38011,422
HirooJapan 17,12110,639
HiroshimaJapan 18,25611,344
HitaJapan 18,38711,426
HitoyoshiJapan 18,51011,502
HunLibya 8,8085,473
HomboriMali 6,4644,017
HomalinMyanmar 16,29510,126
Hpa-AnMyanmar 16,54310,280
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 11,9427,421
HighbankNew Zealand 11,9167,404
HokitikaNew Zealand 12,0277,474
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 11,8447,360
HororataNew Zealand 11,9047,397
HyderabadPakistan 13,6348,472
HuanucoPeru 3,0281,882
HelPoland 10,3836,452
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 16,66910,358
Hanty-MansijskRussia 13,3478,294
HatangaRussia 13,8218,589
Hoseda-HardRussia 12,7357,914
Hutts GateSaint Helena 4,6592,895
HailSaudi Arabia 11,0776,883
HurbanovoSlovakia 9,9896,207
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 15,5159,641
HaejuSouth Korea 17,81511,070
HyesanSouth Korea 17,48010,862
HambantotaSri Lanka 14,5029,012
HalaibSudan 10,4116,469
Halfa El GedidaSudan 10,0566,249
HudeibaSudan 9,9726,197
HaparandaSweden 11,1826,949
HarnosandSweden 10,7596,686
HamaSyria 10,8676,753
HassakahSyria 11,2566,995
Hua HinThailand 16,68610,369
HakkariTurkey 11,5457,174
Hull, EnglandUk 9,3255,795
HersonUkraine 10,9276,790
Hmel’NickijUkraine 10,6466,616
Hallettsville, TxUsa 7,3784,584
Hanover, NhUsa 7,3354,558
Harrisburg, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1324,432
Hart, MiUsa 7,8944,905
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,1474,441
Hartington, NeUsa 8,3835,209
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 6,7194,175
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,7625,445
Hays, KsUsa 8,2185,107
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,9266,168
Hebron, NeUsa 8,2295,114
Helena, MtUsa 9,5715,948
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,4504,629
Henderson, NcUsa 6,7774,211
Hendersonville, NcUsa 6,8824,276
Hermit, CoUsa 8,6955,403
Hernando, MsUsa 7,3234,550
Highland Home, AlUsa 6,8434,252
Highmore, SdUsa 8,6655,385
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,0384,373
Hillsboro, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6664,764
Holly, CoUsa 8,3465,186
Homer, AkUsa 12,4597,742
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,6674,764
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 7,3464,565
Horton, KsUsa 8,0505,002
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,7625,445
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,0594,387
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8654,888
Houma, LaUsa 6,9484,317
Houston, TexasUsa 7,3004,536
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,2174,484
Huntsville, AlUsa 7,1154,421
Huron, SdUsa 8,5735,328
HanoiVietnam 17,43510,834
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 17,31710,761
HarareZimbabwe 8,4365,242


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -