Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 8,2165,106
In SalahAlgeria 7,5854,713
InnsbruckAustria 9,5155,913
IbiriteBrazil 597371
IguatuBrazil 1,7641,096
IlheusBrazil 1,198745
ImperatrizBrazil 1,479919
IndaialBrazil 914568
IpameriBrazil 183114
IraiBrazil 1,017632
IreceBrazil 1,165724
ItaberabaBrazil 1,192741
ItacoatiaraBrazil 1,9801,230
ItaitubaBrazil 1,7481,086
ItamarandibaBrazil 715444
ItaperunaBrazil 850528
ItapevaBrazil 590367
ItirucuBrazil 1,185737
ItuacuBrazil 1,035643
IvinhemaBrazil 608378
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,4827,135
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 8,9695,573
Inuvik, NtCanada 11,6877,262
Iqaluit, NtCanada 9,3125,787
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 11,3287,040
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 2,1671,347
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 6,1453,819
Isla Diego RamirezChile 4,4952,793
ImbertDominican Republic 4,8513,015
IzobambaEcuador 3,7622,338
IsmailiaEgypt 10,3076,405
IlopangoEl Salvador 5,6343,501
IoanninaGreece 9,7526,060
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 9,7756,074
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 10,1456,304
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 14,3458,914
IranshahrIran 12,8988,015
IstranaItaly 9,4675,883
IidaJapan 18,00711,189
IizukaJapan 18,35111,403
IrakoJapan 18,12411,262
IriomotejimaJapan 19,07511,854
IrozakiJapan 18,06011,222
IshigakijimaJapan 19,11311,877
IshinomakiJapan 17,58110,925
IwamizawaJapan 17,08710,618
IzuharaJapan 18,28611,363
IrbidJordan 10,7016,649
IfraneMorocco 7,4724,643
InvercargillNew Zealand 11,8397,357
IlorinNigeria 6,6614,139
InchonNorth Korea 17,89311,119
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 11,4547,118
IslamabadPakistan 14,1328,782
IquitosPeru 3,0661,905
IloiloPhilippines 18,78911,675
IasiRomania 10,5956,584
IcaRussia 15,4009,570
IlirnejRussia 13,9968,697
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 16,22710,084
IrkutskRussia 15,6469,722
Ivdel’Russia 12,8978,014
IbizaSpain 8,3095,163
IspartaTurkey 10,4386,486
IstanbulTurkey 10,4496,493
IzmirTurkey 10,1916,333
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10,4536,496
IzmailUkraine 10,6096,593
Imperial, NeUsa 8,5575,317
Independence, KsUsa 7,8744,893
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,4014,599
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,5294,678
Indianola, IaUsa 8,0645,011
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6465,373
Inverness, FlUsa 6,3433,942
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,1445,061
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,1665,074
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,3364,559
IsokaZambia 8,8365,491


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -