Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 13,7778,561
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 13,8898,631
JuninArgentina 2,0911,299
JacarezinhoBrazil 498310
JacobinaBrazil 1,284798
JaguaruanaBrazil 2,0081,248
Joao PessoaBrazil 2,0461,272
Joao PinheiroBrazil 375233
Juiz De ForaBrazil 734456
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,9536,185
JiuquanChina 16,16310,044
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 4,9573,080
JarabacoaDominican Republic 4,7922,978
JimaniDominican Republic 4,7822,972
JoensuuFinland 11,3107,028
JokioinenFinland 10,9366,795
JyvskylFinland 11,1106,904
JakobshavnGreenland 9,7756,074
JulianehbGreenland 8,8345,490
JagdalpurIndia 14,9409,284
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 16,22910,085
JerusalemIsrael 10,6206,599
JuigalpaNicaragua 5,2083,236
JosNigeria 7,1534,445
Jan Mayen bNorway 10,4476,492
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 10,4596,499
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 13,6718,495
JhelumPakistan 14,1918,819
JiwaniPakistan 12,9708,059
JuliacaPeru 2,2161,377
JakutskRussia 15,1969,443
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 11,8657,373
JenisejskRussia 14,6209,085
Juzno-KurilskRussia 16,85210,472
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 16,67810,364
JamestownSaint Helena 4,6542,892
JeddahSaudi Arabia 10,6416,612
JizanSaudi Arabia 10,8206,723
JohannesburgSouth Africa 7,9264,925
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 7,6694,766
JubaSudan 9,2565,752
JokkmokkSweden 11,0426,862
JönköpingSweden 10,3106,407
Jonkoping ASweden 10,3046,403
JendoubaTunisia 8,6665,385
JerbaTunisia 8,6545,378
JerseyUk 8,8775,516
JaltaUkraine 10,9716,818
Jackson, MsUsa 7,1244,427
Jackson, TnUsa 7,3174,547
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 6,4584,013
Jacksonville, IlUsa 7,7544,818
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,2314,493
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 11,4837,136


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -