Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 13,7748,559
KandaharAfghanistan 13,4478,356
KhostAfghanistan 13,8408,601
KunduzAfghanistan 13,7468,542
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 4,8923,040
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4318,968
KlagenfurtAustria 9,6686,008
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 11,8417,358
KandiBenin 6,6424,128
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,3356,422
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 8,2375,119
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 8,2385,119
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,2306,357
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7945,465
Kingston, OnCanada 7,5154,670
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 11,9747,441
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 10,9576,809
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 8,7135,414
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,5714,705
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 14,3528,919
KashiChina 14,3408,911
KunmingChina 17,07210,609
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 7,2204,487
KhargaEgypt 9,9496,182
KosseirEgypt 10,3246,415
KajaaniFinland 11,2777,007
KuopioFinland 11,2256,975
KuusamoFinland 11,4037,086
KarlsruheGermany 9,4475,870
KasselGermany 9,6576,001
KonstanzGermany 9,4085,846
KumasiGhana 5,9683,708
KalamataGreece 9,7166,038
KerkiraGreece 9,6796,015
Kythira IslandGreece 9,7596,064
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 9,5285,921
Kap TobinGreenland 10,1376,299
KankanGuinea 5,4723,400
KindiaGuinea 5,1393,193
KissidougouGuinea 5,3403,318
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4297,724
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 18,27511,356
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 18,27611,357
KeszthelyHungary 9,8656,130
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 9,5655,944
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 15,6269,710
KotaIndia 14,3758,933
KozhikodeIndia 14,1088,767
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 16,72010,390
KermanIran 12,5897,823
KermanshahIran 11,7647,310
Khoram AbadIran 11,8457,361
KilkennyIreland 8,9115,537
KingstonJamaica 5,0423,133
KagoshimaJapan 18,58411,548
KanazawaJapan 17,93411,144
KaruizawaJapan 17,89611,121
KatsuuraJapan 17,94111,149
KawaguchikoJapan 17,97411,169
KitamiesashiJapan 16,88710,494
KobeJapan 18,17311,293
KochiJapan 18,33111,391
KofuJapan 17,96511,164
KumagayaJapan 17,88411,113
KumamotoJapan 18,44411,461
KumejimaJapan 19,08611,860
KureJapan 18,27311,355
KushiroJapan 17,01210,572
KutchanJapan 17,15310,659
KyotoJapan 18,12511,263
KokpektyKazakhstan 14,5859,063
KitaleKenya 9,4735,887
Kuwait CityKuwait 11,7157,280
KufraLibya 9,2215,730
KaunasLithuania 10,6876,641
KlaipedaLithuania 10,5696,568
KybartaiLithuania 10,6146,595
KarongaMalawi 8,9725,576
Kota BharuMalaysia 16,66410,355
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 17,90811,128
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 16,42810,209
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 16,69910,377
KuantanMalaysia 16,62510,331
KuchingMalaysia 17,10710,630
KayesMali 5,5683,460
KeniebaMali 5,4723,401
KidalMali 6,9244,303
KitaMali 5,6373,503
KoutiaMali 5,9423,692
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 15,8469,847
KisinevMoldova 10,6856,640
KhalkhgolMongolia 16,62410,330
KhatgalMongolia 15,5879,686
KhovdMongolia 15,2359,467
KhujirtMongolia 15,9929,938
KhutagMongolia 15,8009,818
KenitraMorocco 7,4414,624
KalewaMyanmar 16,23910,091
KathaMyanmar 16,44210,217
KawthaungMyanmar 16,45610,226
KayukpyuMyanmar 16,14510,033
KengtungMyanmar 16,78710,432
KhamtiMyanmar 16,36310,168
KeetmanshoopNamibia 6,9274,304
KathmanduNepal 15,3279,525
KoumacNew Caledonia 14,3028,887
KaikouraNew Zealand 11,9037,397
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 12,0537,490
KaitokeNew Zealand 11,9287,412
KarioiNew Zealand 12,0347,478
KawerauNew Zealand 12,0677,499
KopuaNew Zealand 11,9427,421
KanoNigeria 7,2274,491
KangnungNorth Korea 17,89011,117
KarasjokNorway 11,3847,074
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 10,1696,319
KristiansandNorway 10,0336,235
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 10,3546,434
KhasabOman 12,4437,732
KarachiPakistan 13,4828,378
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 13,4998,388
KhanpurPakistan 13,8908,631
KhuzdarPakistan 13,4878,381
KororPalau 18,68011,608
Kasprowy WierchPoland 10,1766,324
KlodzkoPoland 10,0296,232
KoszalinPoland 10,2126,346
KrakowPoland 10,2086,344
KalakanRussia 15,8029,820
KaliningradRussia 10,4896,518
KamenskoeRussia 14,4248,964
KandalaksaRussia 11,5757,193
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 12,0537,490
KazanRussia 12,2597,618
KemRussia 11,6167,218
KerchRussia 11,1706,941
KhabarovskRussia 16,67110,360
KirenskRussia 15,2989,506
KirovRussia 12,3017,644
KljuciRussia 15,1269,399
KolpasevRussia 14,1788,810
KorfRussia 14,5979,070
KostromaRussia 11,7767,317
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 13,6278,468
KotlasRussia 12,1537,552
KrasnodarRussia 11,3667,063
KrasnojarskRussia 12,9588,053
KrasnoufimskRussia 12,7897,947
KrasnoyarskRussia 14,8209,209
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 12,3737,689
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 12,3257,659
KurganRussia 13,2758,249
KurskRussia 11,3437,048
KyraRussia 16,20710,071
KigaliRwanda 8,8535,501
KoldaSenegal 5,1673,211
KabalaSierra Leone 5,2213,245
KosiceSlovakia 10,2336,359
KimberleySouth Africa 7,5384,684
KimchaekSouth Korea 17,56810,917
KurunegalaSri Lanka 14,4708,992
KadugliSudan 9,2945,775
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 9,8036,092
KassalaSudan 10,1436,303
KhartoumSudan 9,7596,064
KostiSudan 9,6786,014
KalmarSweden 10,3606,438
KaresuandoSweden 11,2296,978
KarlstadSweden 10,3686,443
KristianstadSweden 10,2076,343
KamishliSyria 11,3127,030
KanchanaburiThailand 16,68210,367
Khlong YaiThailand 16,96510,542
Khon KaenThailand 17,07710,612
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 16,79210,435
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 16,97310,547
KairouanTunisia 8,7125,414
KahramanmarasTurkey 10,9646,813
KarsTurkey 11,5627,185
KastamonuTurkey 10,8346,732
KayseriTurkey 10,8816,762
KonyaTurkey 10,6116,594
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 12,9128,024
KushkaTurkmenistan 13,1518,172
KinlossUk 9,4885,896
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 11,2887,014
KievUkraine 10,9246,788
KirillovkaUkraine 11,2236,974
KirovogradUkraine 10,9686,815
KlepininoUkraine 11,0136,844
KomissarovkaUkraine 11,0846,888
Kovel’Ukraine 10,5736,570
Krovoj RogUkraine 11,0226,849
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,7214,798
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 9,8166,100
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 7,9734,954
Keene, NhUsa 7,2334,494
Kenton, OhUsa 7,5284,678
Kenton, OkUsa 8,3455,186
Key West, FloridaUsa 5,9393,691
Kimball, NeUsa 8,6885,399
King Salmon, AkUsa 12,7577,928
Kingfisher, OkUsa 7,9314,928
Kinston, NcUsa 6,6824,152
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 10,0146,223
Knoxville, TnUsa 7,0614,388
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 12,5197,779
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 12,9128,023
KabompoZambia 7,8474,876
KabweZambia 8,2655,136
Kabwe AgrometZambia 8,2705,139
KafirondaZambia 8,2855,148
KaomaZambia 7,8744,893
KasamaZambia 8,6765,391
KasempaZambia 8,0214,984
KawambwaZambia 8,4755,267
KaroiZimbabwe 8,3135,166


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -