Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 8,5795,331
LuandaAngola 6,8394,250
LuenaAngola 7,4524,631
La PlataArgentina 1,9881,236
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 1,7131,064
La RiojaArgentina 2,1131,313
LaboulayeArgentina 2,1951,364
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 4,0512,517
Las LomitasArgentina 1,319820
Launceston WsoAustralia 13,0988,139
LavertonAustralia 13,5528,422
LearmonthAustralia 15,1309,402
LongreachAustralia 15,0969,381
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 15,0979,382
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 13,6488,481
Low HeadAustralia 13,1628,179
LinzAustria 9,7526,060
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7836,079
LerwickUk 9,7826,078
La PazBolivia 1,9871,235
LavrasBrazil 555345
LencoisBrazil 1,109689
LinharesBrazil 1,002622
LondrinaBrazil 549341
LomBulgaria 10,1346,297
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,7396,052
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,1985,094
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 10,9286,791
Langara, BcCanada 11,2737,005
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,7115,413
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 9,8056,093
London, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 9,9526,184
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,6636,005
Lytton, BcCanada 10,3846,453
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 6,3553,949
La Serena-La FloridaChile 2,5171,564
LanzhouChina 16,77610,425
Lhasa, TibetChina 15,8689,861
Las GaviotasColombia 3,4852,166
LimonCosta Rica 4,8593,019
LarnacaCyprus 10,5886,579
LimassolCyprus 10,5306,544
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,2485,125
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 8,0004,971
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 9,8986,151
La RomanaDominican Republic 4,6382,882
La VegaDominican Republic 4,7922,978
Las AmericasDominican Republic 4,6752,905
LuperonDominican Republic 4,8813,033
La ConcordiaEcuador 3,8622,400
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 3,6082,242
LuxorEgypt 10,1606,314
Los AndesEl Salvador 5,6923,537
Laucala BayFiji 13,3618,303
LappeenrantaFinland 11,1816,948
Le MansFrance 8,9055,534
LilleFrance 9,2575,753
LyonFrance 9,0195,604
LambarnGabon 6,8144,235
LastourvilleGabon 7,0684,392
LibrevilleGabon 6,7774,211
LeipzigGermany 9,8336,110
LindenbergGermany 9,9816,202
LamiaGreece 9,8386,113
LarissaGreece 9,8726,134
LemnosGreece 10,0896,269
LimnosGreece 10,1046,278
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 4,1002,548
LabeGuinea 5,2753,278
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,7507,923
La CeibaHonduras 5,5963,477
La MesaHonduras 5,6613,518
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,5419,036
LudhianaIndia 14,4048,951
Lampedusa IslandItaly 8,8945,527
LatinaItaly 9,2725,762
LatronicoItaly 9,4125,849
LecceItaly 9,5785,952
LodwarKenya 9,6155,975
Luang PrabangLaos 17,04510,592
LiepajaLatvia 10,6026,588
LaukuvaLithuania 10,6286,605
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 9,3625,818
LazaropoleMacedonia 9,8356,112
LabuanMalaysia 17,79511,058
LuqaMalta 9,0595,629
Le LamentinMartinique 3,9062,428
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 8,1155,043
LashioMyanmar 16,59210,311
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 11,9437,421
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 11,9537,428
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 12,0017,458
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 11,9427,421
Levin MafNew Zealand 11,9567,430
LincolnNew Zealand 11,8697,375
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 11,9317,414
LagosNigeria 6,4424,003
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 10,2076,343
LillehammerNorway 10,3376,424
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 14,2518,856
La VictoriaParaguay 959596
LimaPeru 3,0421,890
LegaspiPhilippines 19,07111,851
LisbonPortugal 7,6454,751
LeninbadRussia 13,8018,576
LevsiRussia 13,2048,205
LungiSierra Leone 5,0123,115
LjubljanaSlovenia 9,6455,994
LanzaroteSpain 6,5554,073
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 8,3435,184
LocarnoSwitzerland 9,2885,772
LuganoSwitzerland 9,2865,770
LatakiaSyria 10,7966,709
LampangThailand 16,75710,413
LoeiThailand 16,98110,552
Lop BuriThailand 16,81610,450
LomeTogo 6,2163,863
LeemingUk 9,3085,784
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 9,7836,079
London, EnglandUk 9,1475,684
London-GatwickUk 9,1335,675
LynehamUk 9,0675,634
L’VovUkraine 10,4626,501
LjubasevkaUkraine 10,8086,716
LozovajaUkraine 11,2697,003
LubnyUkraine 11,0756,882
LuckUkraine 10,6036,589
LuganskUkraine 11,4687,126
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,1465,062
La Harpe, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Lafayette, LaUsa 7,0814,400
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 7,1614,450
Lake City, FlUsa 6,4904,033
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,4284,616
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2275,733
Lamar, MoUsa 7,8264,863
Lampasas, TxUsa 7,5854,713
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,0324,991
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1235,669
Langdon, NdUsa 8,9155,540
Laramie, WyUsa 8,8205,481
Laredo, TexasUsa 7,4344,620
Larned, KsUsa 8,1455,061
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,4145,229
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,1925,712
Laurel, MdUsa 7,0214,363
Lawrence, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2014,475
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,3385,182
Lebanon, MoUsa 7,7644,825
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 7,9054,912
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Leitchfield, KyUsa 7,3334,557
Lenoir, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Lewisburg, TnUsa 7,1584,448
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,0624,388
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,8896,145
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,2744,520
Lexington, MoUsa 7,9054,912
Lexington, VaUsa 7,0134,358
Libby, MtUsa 9,9036,154
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,2165,106
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,0644,390
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,6855,397
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 7,4554,633
Llano, TxUsa 7,6404,748
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6225,358
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,3115,786
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,3315,798
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,3385,802
Los Lunas, NmUsa 8,4715,264
Louisburg, NcUsa 6,7774,211
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,3644,576
Louisville, MsUsa 7,1114,419
Loup City, NeUsa 8,3855,210
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4324,618
Lubbock, TexasUsa 8,0314,991
Luling, TxUsa 7,4474,627
Lusk, WyUsa 8,8385,492
Lynchburg, VaUsa 6,9594,325
LivingstoneZambia 7,8954,906
LundaziZambia 8,8245,483
LusakaZambia 8,2365,118
Lusaka Int.Zambia 8,2375,119


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -