Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 13,3738,310
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 13,5938,447
MilianaAlgeria 8,1835,085
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 6,5454,067
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 9,0335,613
Malarg EArgentina 2,7141,686
MaquinchaoArgentina 3,1001,926
Mar Del PlataArgentina 2,2771,415
Marcos JuarezArgentina 2,0011,244
MendozaArgentina 2,4861,545
Mendoza AeroArgentina 2,4781,540
Monte CaserosArgentina 1,525947
Mackay MoAustralia 15,1409,408
Macquarie IslandAustralia 11,4387,108
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,4319,589
MeekatharraAustralia 14,8179,208
Melbourne (airport)Australia 13,5718,433
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 13,5528,422
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,0038,702
Mount GambierAustralia 13,6488,481
Mount IsaAustralia 15,5299,650
MuharraqBahrain 11,8987,394
MinskBelarus 10,8736,756
MogilevBelarus 11,0256,851
MaunBotswana 7,5934,718
MacapaBrazil 2,0881,297
MacauBrazil 2,0601,280
MaceioBrazil 1,7981,118
MachadoBrazil 505314
ManausBrazil 2,0691,286
MarabaBrazil 1,483922
MaringaBrazil 582361
Monte AlegreBrazil 1,9191,193
Monte AzulBrazil 828515
Monte SantoBrazil 1,435892
MonteiroBrazil 1,8071,123
Montes ClarosBrazil 642399
Morada NovaBrazil 1,9391,205
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 1,222759
MamfeCameroon 6,9934,346
MarouaCameroon 7,7094,791
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 10,1016,277
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,7004,785
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,6295,984
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,6827,259
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,9306,792
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,7006,028
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,5006,525
Moncton, NbCanada 7,3634,576
Mont Joli, QcCanada 7,7074,789
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,5344,682
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,5404,685
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,4235,855
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 8,3485,187
Morden, MbCanada 8,9345,551
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6914,779
MoundouChad 7,8064,851
MatecanaColombia 3,8792,410
MoroniComoros 9,8826,141
MosnovCzech Republic 10,0826,265
MarstalDenmark 9,9436,179
Melville HallDominica 4,0162,495
MichesDominican Republic 4,6972,919
MocaDominican Republic 4,8102,989
MoncionDominican Republic 4,8473,012
Monte CristiDominican Republic 4,9183,056
Monte PlataDominican Republic 4,7172,931
MilagroEcuador 3,7542,333
Mersa MatruhEgypt 9,8906,146
MinyaEgypt 10,0716,258
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 6,8524,258
MassawaEritrea 10,4586,498
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 9,7096,033
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 10,7246,664
MarseilleFrance 8,8785,517
MontpellierFrance 8,8095,474
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 2,5301,572
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 8,7535,439
MakokouGabon 7,1394,436
MayumbaGabon 6,7544,197
MitzicGabon 7,0104,356
MkamboGabon 7,2684,516
MoandaGabon 7,1034,414
MouilaGabon 6,8514,257
MagdeburgGermany 9,8306,109
MunichGermany 9,6115,972
MünsterGermany 9,6005,965
MethoniGreece 9,6806,015
MilosGreece 9,8966,149
MitiliniGreece 10,1736,322
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 10,1716,320
MacentaGuinea 5,3353,315
MamouGuinea 5,2283,249
Midway IslandHawaii 14,6269,089
MiskolcHungary 10,1676,318
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 14,0548,733
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 14,7639,174
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 13,9798,687
MusulipatnamIndia 14,7969,194
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 18,00911,191
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 17,80411,063
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 16,17610,052
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,80510,443
MashhadIran 12,9158,026
Malin HeadIreland 9,1455,683
M. CalamitaItaly 9,1715,699
Marina Di GinosaItaly 9,4955,900
Messina, SicilyItaly 9,2725,762
MilanItaly 9,2705,760
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 9,2465,746
Mount ArgentarioItaly 9,2025,718
ManIvory Coast 5,4453,384
MaebashiJapan 17,87111,105
MaizuruJapan 18,09011,241
MakurazakiJapan 18,61611,568
MatsueJapan 18,13211,267
MatsumotoJapan 17,92711,140
MatsuyamaJapan 18,31311,380
MinamidaitojimaJapan 19,21611,941
MinamitorishimaJapan 17,50410,877
MishimaJapan 18,00511,189
MitoJapan 17,81611,071
MiyakejimaJapan 18,07711,234
MiyakoJapan 17,43510,834
MiyakojimaJapan 19,15211,901
MiyakonojoJapan 18,56311,535
MiyazakiJapan 18,53811,520
MombetsuJapan 16,91910,513
MoriokaJapan 17,46110,851
MuroranJapan 17,20610,692
MurotomisakiJapan 18,35311,405
MutsuJapan 17,30110,751
Ma’AnJordan 10,6116,594
MafraqJordan 10,7306,668
MombasaKenya 9,7786,076
MinicoyLakshadweep 13,7408,538
MaseruLesotho 7,7844,837
MonroviaLiberia 5,1153,178
MisratahLibya 8,9075,535
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 10,0556,249
MaintiranoMadagascar 9,7356,050
MananjaryMadagascar 10,0466,243
MorondavaMadagascar 9,6836,017
MakhangaMalawi 8,8895,524
MangochiMalawi 8,9665,572
MwmosaMalawi 8,9475,560
MzimbaMalawi 8,8805,518
MzuzuMalawi 8,9365,553
MalaccaMalaysia 16,44410,219
MersingMalaysia 16,60310,317
MiriMalaysia 17,62010,949
MaleMaldives 13,6378,474
MenakaMali 6,8464,254
MoptiMali 6,1993,852
MajuroMarshall Islands 15,4059,573
MazatlanMexico 7,7304,803
MeridaMexico 6,2033,854
Mexico CityMexico 6,8724,270
MonterreyMexico 7,3744,582
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 7,0644,390
MaantyMongolia 16,21110,074
MandalgoviMongolia 16,27410,113
MatadMongolia 16,57310,299
MurenMongolia 15,6479,723
MarrakechMorocco 7,1344,433
MeknesMorocco 7,4784,647
MideltMorocco 7,4384,622
MaputoMozambique 8,3545,191
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 9,5045,906
MandalayMyanmar 16,42410,206
MeiktilaMyanmar 16,39310,187
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 16,54010,278
MindatMyanmar 16,20010,067
MonywaMyanmar 16,32410,144
MyeikMyanmar 16,54010,278
MyitkyinaMyanmar 16,53910,278
MaastrichtNetherlands 9,4265,857
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 11,8087,338
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1127,527
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 12,2217,594
Milford SoundNew Zealand 12,0137,465
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 12,0247,472
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 12,1487,549
MolesworthNew Zealand 11,9577,430
MotuekaNew Zealand 12,0477,486
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Mt CookNew Zealand 11,9877,449
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 11,8627,371
ManaguaNicaragua 5,2933,289
MasatepeNicaragua 5,2593,268
MagariaNiger 7,3114,543
Maine SoroaNiger 7,6214,735
MaradiNiger 7,1634,451
MaiduguriNigeria 7,6604,760
MakurdiNigeria 7,0134,358
MinnaNigeria 6,9094,293
Mokp’oNorth Korea 18,17711,295
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 10,8066,715
MajisOman 12,4467,734
MasirahOman 12,5857,821
Muscat  Oman 12,5917,824
MultanPakistan 13,9728,682
MurreePakistan 14,1588,798
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,86910,483
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 1,210752
MoyobambaPeru 3,2842,041
MactanPhilippines 18,85511,717
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 18,91011,751
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 7,9794,958
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 7,4054,602
MagadanRussia 15,1869,437
MahackalaRussia 11,9747,440
Malye KarmakulyRussia 12,3977,704
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 12,3987,704
MarkovoRussia 14,1078,766
MinusinskRussia 14,9089,264
MogocaRussia 16,0099,948
MoscowRussia 11,5457,174
MurmanskRussia 11,6527,241
MadinahSaudi Arabia 10,7876,703
MatamSenegal 5,5103,424
MogadishuSomalia 10,5986,586
MadridSpain 8,1165,043
Madrid (b)Spain 8,1045,036
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 8,5665,323
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 7,7624,824
MelillaSpain 7,7554,819
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 8,0855,024
MalakalSudan 9,4375,864
MbabaneSwaziland 8,2065,099
MontreuxSwitzerland 9,1885,710
Mae Hong SonThailand 16,60710,320
Mae SariangThailand 16,59110,310
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 16,63410,336
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 17,28110,739
MalatyaTurkey 11,0886,890
MersinTurkey 10,7436,676
MuglaTurkey 10,2376,362
Manchester, EnglandUk 9,2025,718
ManstonUk 9,2225,731
MeloUruguay 1,589987
MercedesUruguay 1,8271,136
MontevideoUruguay 1,9131,189
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 6,7664,204
Madison, FlUsa 6,5784,088
Madison, InUsa 7,3984,597
Madison, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,9844,961
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,0905,027
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,9824,960
Marble Hill, MoUsa 7,5274,677
Marengo, IlUsa 7,8694,890
Marion, InUsa 7,6274,739
Marion, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,1925,091
Marshall, TxUsa 7,4254,614
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,0644,390
Mc Grath, AkUsa 12,6597,866
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,3014,537
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3475,808
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 7,5104,667
Mcminnville, TnUsa 7,1474,441
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,0855,024
Medford, WiUsa 8,2065,099
Mellette, SdUsa 8,6655,385
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 7,3424,562
Mena, ArUsa 7,5904,717
Meridian, MississippiUsa 7,0404,375
Mexia, TxUsa 7,5074,665
Mexico, MoUsa 7,7854,838
Miami, FloridaUsa 5,9593,703
Midland, TxUsa 7,9424,935
Milan, MnUsa 8,4955,279
Milbank, SdUsa 8,5485,312
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,1765,702
Milford, DeUsa 6,9394,312
Milledgeville, GaUsa 6,7564,198
Millen, GaUsa 6,6804,151
Millport, OhUsa 7,3874,590
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,1244,427
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,8944,906
Minden, NeUsa 8,3665,199
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,3345,179
Minonk, IlUsa 7,7774,833
Missoula, MtUsa 9,7246,043
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 6,8724,271
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Monmouth, IlUsa 7,8934,905
Monroe, NcUsa 6,8114,232
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,4955,279
Montgomery AlUsa 6,8924,283
Montrose, CoUsa 8,7675,448
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,0384,373
Morehead City, NcUsa 6,6354,123
Morganton, NcUsa 6,9734,333
Moro, OrUsa 10,0926,271
Morris, MnUsa 8,5745,328
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,0144,359
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,6634,762
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 7,9174,920
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,8474,876
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,3404,561
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 7,5294,678
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 7,1964,472
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,8324,867
Muskogee, OkUsa 7,7384,808
MaiquetiaVenezuela 3,7752,346
MaracaiboVenezuela 4,0612,523
MaracayVenezuela 3,7802,349
MaturinVenezuela 3,4972,173
Mene GrandeVenezuela 3,9412,449
MeridaVenezuela 3,8502,393
MagoyeZambia 8,1295,052
MansaZambia 8,4095,225
MbalaZambia 8,7425,432
MfuweZambia 8,6615,382
MisamfuZambia 8,6925,401
MonguZambia 7,6904,779
MpikaZambia 8,6535,377
Msekera AgrometZambia 8,7145,415
Mt MakuluZambia 8,2105,102
MumbwaZambia 8,1145,042
MwinilungaZambia 7,9264,926
MasvingoZimbabwe 8,3465,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -