Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 13,7568,548
NeuquenArgentina 2,8771,788
Nueve De JulioArgentina 2,1711,349
Norfolk IslandAustralia 13,3558,299
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 15,8119,825
Nowra RanAustralia 13,6858,504
NuriootpaAustralia 14,0358,721
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 5,7243,557
NatitingouBenin 6,4504,008
Nova FriburgoBrazil 835519
NgaoundereCameroon 7,4994,660
NkoundjaCameroon 7,1384,436
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 8,4425,246
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Natashquan, QcCanada 7,7514,817
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 8,2525,128
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 11,3137,030
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,7346,049
North Bay, OnCanada 7,8304,866
N’DjamenaChad 7,8664,888
NanchangChina 18,17311,293
NanjingChina 18,13111,267
NanningChina 17,66510,977
NicosiaCyprus 10,5696,568
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 10,0296,232
NaguaDominican Republic 4,7742,967
NeybaDominican Republic 4,7702,964
NegeleEthiopia 10,1066,280
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 13,4738,372
NandiFiji 13,4738,372
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 10,9326,793
NancyFrance 9,2995,778
NantesFrance 8,7475,435
NiceFrance 9,0205,605
NeustrelitzGermany 9,9906,208
NurembergGermany 9,6395,990
NurnbergGermany 9,6375,988
NaxosGreece 9,9896,207
NanortalikGreenland 8,7735,452
NarsarsuaqGreenland 8,8875,522
NordGreenland 11,2957,019
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 9,2145,726
NzerekoreGuinea 5,3973,354
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 14,6599,109
New DelhiIndia 14,5259,026
Naples, CampaniaItaly 9,3325,799
NaganoJapan 17,87711,109
NagasakiJapan 18,45211,466
NagoJapan 19,09911,868
NagoyaJapan 18,07211,230
Naha, OkinawaJapan 19,13211,889
NaraJapan 18,15611,282
NazeJapan 18,93211,765
NemuroJapan 16,92910,520
NiigataJapan 17,71911,011
NikkoJapan 17,82111,074
NobeokaJapan 18,46511,474
NairobiKenya 9,5735,949
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 12,2337,602
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 14,3108,892
NidaLithuania 10,5446,552
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 10,3436,427
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 10,0876,268
Nkhata BayMalawi 8,9615,568
Nkhota KotaMalawi 8,9145,539
NaraMali 5,9663,708
NioroMali 5,7973,603
NemaMauritania 6,0673,770
NouakchottMauritania 5,4973,416
NoumeaNew Caledonia 14,0098,705
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 11,9477,424
NelsonNew Zealand 12,0237,471
New PlymouthNew Zealand 12,1517,550
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 11,8917,389
NandaimeNicaragua 5,2403,256
N’GuigmiNiger 7,7804,835
NiameyNiger 6,7024,165
Narvik, NordlandNorway 11,0476,865
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 11,4707,128
Ny-AlesundNorway 11,4707,127
NawabshahPakistan 13,6398,476
NokkundiPakistan 13,1228,154
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 1,312815
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 18,90911,750
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 12,4557,740
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 16,26410,107
NikolaevRussia 10,8976,772
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 16,0819,993
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 14,9749,305
NizneangarskRussia 15,5339,653
Nizne-UdinskRussia 15,1959,442
Njaksimvol’Russia 12,8898,009
NovgorodRussia 11,2536,993
NovosibirskRussia 14,3428,912
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 14,4949,007
No. 6Sudan 9,9576,187
NyalaSudan 8,8455,496
Nakhon PhanomThailand 17,30210,752
Nakhon SawanThailand 16,78310,429
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 16,53910,278
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 16,89410,498
NarathiwatThailand 16,63210,335
NigdeTurkey 10,7886,704
NebitdagTurkmenistan 12,4877,759
Nikopol’Ukraine 11,0956,895
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5694,704
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5694,704
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 7,2394,498
Natchez, MsUsa 7,1494,443
Neosho, MoUsa 7,7474,814
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,0984,411
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0654,390
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3424,562
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,1365,056
New London, WiUsa 8,0625,010
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 6,9324,307
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 6,9474,317
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3055,161
New YorkUsa 7,1004,412
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0574,385
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0734,395
Newark, NjUsa 7,0764,397
Newberry, MiUsa 8,0735,017
Newberry, ScUsa 6,7914,220
Newkirk, OkUsa 7,9394,934
Newnan, GaUsa 6,8704,269
Newport, TnUsa 7,0254,365
Nome, AlaskaUsa 13,1038,143
Norfolk, VaUsa 6,7834,215
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3445,185
North Bend, OregonUsa 10,2526,371
North Loup, NeUsa 8,4415,245
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,4835,272
Norton, KsUsa 8,3565,193
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,4844,650
NdolaZambia 8,3285,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -