Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 7,9404,934
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 7,3094,542
OranArgentina 1,6101,000
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,2299,464
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8529,229
OstendeBelgium 9,2965,777
ObidosBrazil 1,9741,227
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 6,2973,913
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,5914,717
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,5894,716
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 3,3102,057
OdenseDenmark 9,9746,198
OtavaloEcuador 3,7742,345
Ono-I-LauFiji 12,9578,051
OuluFinland 11,1996,959
OroomiehIran 11,6577,244
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 8,9965,590
OdienneIvory Coast 5,5713,462
ObihiroJapan 17,06510,604
OfunatoJapan 17,50110,876
OitaJapan 18,39311,430
OkayamaJapan 18,20511,313
OkinoerabuJapan 19,02611,823
OmaezakiJapan 18,08511,238
OmuJapan 16,90910,507
OnahamaJapan 17,74211,025
OsakaJapan 18,16711,289
OshimaJapan 18,02311,200
OtaruJapan 17,11610,636
OwaseJapan 18,21211,317
OuarzazateMorocco 7,1564,447
OujoaMorocco 7,7874,839
OuanahamNew Caledonia 14,0728,744
OhakeaNew Zealand 11,9857,448
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 11,9287,412
OphirNew Zealand 11,8907,389
OpotikiNew Zealand 12,0327,477
OtautauNew Zealand 11,8757,379
OcotalNicaragua 5,4103,362
OrlandNorway 10,4676,504
OsloNorway 10,2766,385
OhotskRussia 15,3769,555
OkhotskRussia 15,3769,555
OlekminskRussia 15,3099,513
OlenekRussia 14,3358,908
OmskRussia 13,7788,562
OnegaRussia 11,7557,305
OrenburgRussia 12,6287,847
OymyakonRussia 14,9649,298
OviedoSpain 8,2125,103
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 10,6406,612
Orkney IslandsUk 9,6205,978
OdessaUkraine 10,7906,705
OvrucUkraine 10,8416,737
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 7,0914,407
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3805,207
Oakland, MdUsa 7,1084,417
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4375,864
Oconto, WiUsa 8,0625,010
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,5354,682
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 7,8584,883
Olathe, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Olivia, MnUsa 8,4245,235
Olympia, WaUsa 10,3186,412
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,2005,095
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,2125,103
Oolitic, InUsa 7,5044,663
Orlando, FlUsa 6,2533,885
Orono, MeUsa 7,3504,567
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,0204,984
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4374,621
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Ottawa, KsUsa 7,9664,950
Owensboro, KyUsa 7,4024,600
Owosso, MiUsa 7,7174,796
Ozark, ArUsa 7,5904,717


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -