Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 12,5987,828
Port BlairAndaman Islands 15,9019,881
ParanaArgentina 1,8221,132
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 1,444897
PehuajoArgentina 2,2621,405
PergaminoArgentina 2,0131,251
PigeArgentina 2,4451,519
Pilar ObsArgentina 2,0361,265
PosadasArgentina 1,166725
PresidenciaArgentina 1,438894
Puente Del IncaArgentina 2,5641,593
Punta IndioArgentina 2,0051,246
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,1808,812
Port HedlandAustralia 15,4869,623
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 6,7554,197
ParakouBenin 6,5164,049
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 1,7251,072
ParacatuBrazil 329204
ParanaBrazil 707439
ParanaguaBrazil 768477
ParanaibaBrazil 204127
ParintinsBrazil 1,9481,210
ParnaibaBrazil 1,9301,200
Passo FundoBrazil 1,102685
Patos De MinasBrazil 322200
PaulistanaBrazil 1,485923
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 1,600994
Pedra AzulBrazil 928577
PeixeBrazil 746464
PetrolinaBrazil 1,424885
PicosBrazil 1,560969
PiraiBrazil 735457
PirenopolisBrazil 321200
PompeuBrazil 484301
Ponta PoraBrazil 768478
Porto De MozBrazil 1,9071,185
Porto UniaoBrazil 854530
Porto VelhoBrazil 1,9001,181
Porto-AlegreBrazil 1,271790
Porto-NacionalBrazil 892554
PosseBrazil 613381
PlevenBulgaria 10,2156,348
PlovdivBulgaria 10,1686,318
Phnom PenhCambodia 17,16010,664
Peace River, AbCanada 10,4416,488
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 10,2106,344
Penticton, BcCanada 10,2196,350
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,7114,792
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5844,713
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,7415,432
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,5626,563
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,4304,617
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,7806,699
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,9985,592
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,6265,982
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,6246,602
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,1126,905
Princeton, BcCanada 9,3205,792
ParronChile 2,7131,686
Puerto AysenChile 3,6572,272
Puerto MonttChile 3,3732,096
Punta ArenasChile 4,2352,632
PingbianChina 17,79611,059
PeralesColombia 3,8032,363
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,3912,107
PuntarenasCosta Rica 5,0113,114
PragueCzech Republic 9,8656,130
PedernalesDominican Republic 4,7472,950
PimentelDominican Republic 4,7682,963
PoloDominican Republic 4,7262,937
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 4,8483,013
PichilingueEcuador 3,8012,362
PortoviejoEcuador 3,8992,423
PuyoEcuador 3,6352,259
Port-SaidEgypt 10,3326,420
ParisFrance 9,0885,648
PerpignanFrance 8,6815,394
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,4146,471
Port-GentilGabon 6,6614,139
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 4,7922,978
PotsdamGermany 9,9316,171
PatrasGreece 9,7516,060
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 10,6666,628
Prins Christian SundGreenland 8,7755,453
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 4,0992,547
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 4,8142,991
Puerto LempiraHonduras 5,3163,303
PecsHungary 9,8926,147
PambanIndia 14,4108,954
PuneIndia 14,0798,749
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,0729,987
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 16,91210,509
PadovaItaly 9,4365,863
Paganella MountainItaly 9,4275,858
Palermo, SicilyItaly 9,1005,655
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 9,0885,647
PantelleriaItaly 8,9235,545
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,2955,776
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,9135,539
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 9,3375,802
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 9,4145,850
PiacenzaItaly 9,2645,757
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 9,2305,736
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 9,4045,844
Ponza IslandItaly 9,2385,741
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 9,4285,859
Pratica Di MareItaly 9,2465,746
PrizziItaly 9,0855,646
PakseLaos 17,36310,790
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 16,42210,205
PamplemoussesMauritius 10,9786,822
PlaisanceMauritius 10,9766,821
PohnpeiMicronesia 16,74110,403
PodgoricaMontenegro 9,7716,072
PatheinMyanmar 16,23810,090
PutaoMyanmar 16,51410,262
PyiMyanmar 16,31310,137
PoindimieNew Caledonia 14,1978,822
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,1897,575
Palmerston NNew Zealand 11,9617,433
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 11,9617,433
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 11,9527,427
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,3037,645
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 12,1077,523
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 5,2143,240
Port HarcourtNigeria 6,7254,179
PohangNorth Korea 18,08311,237
PyongyangNorth Korea 17,70811,004
PadidanPakistan 13,6238,466
PanjgurPakistan 13,2288,220
ParachinarPakistan 13,8538,609
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 13,1408,166
PeshawarPakistan 13,9938,696
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,38710,183
PilarParaguay 1,278794
PiscoPeru 2,8951,799
PiuraPeru 3,6842,289
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 2,2081,372
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 18,41111,441
PoznanPoland 10,1516,308
PrzemyslPoland 10,3856,453
Penhas DouradasPortugal 7,8774,895
PortalegrePortugal 7,7924,842
Porto Portugal 7,8784,896
PavelecRussia 11,5977,206
PecoraRussia 12,6657,870
PermRussia 12,6867,883
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 15,4869,623
PetrozavodskRussia 11,5147,155
PjatigorskRussia 11,6417,234
PoronajskRussia 16,43610,213
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 11,3197,034
Providenja BayRussia 13,4618,365
PskovRussia 11,0666,876
PodorSenegal 5,4583,392
PopradSlovakia 10,1856,329
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 7,5244,676
PretoriaSouth Africa 7,9314,929
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 8,4475,249
PuttalamSri Lanka 14,4338,969
Port SudanSudan 10,3736,446
ParamariboSuriname 2,7961,738
PiteňSweden 11,0476,865
PalmyraSyria 10,9846,825
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 10,3966,460
PhetchabunThailand 16,90410,504
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 16,81810,451
PhraeThailand 16,82510,455
PhuketThailand 16,35410,163
Phuket (airport)Thailand 16,35710,164
Prachin BuriThailand 16,87610,487
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 16,64810,345
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5052,178
Plymouth, EnglandUk 8,8715,513
PoltavaUkraine 11,1676,939
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 1,7161,067
PradoUruguay 1,9151,190
Punta Del EsteUruguay 1,8921,176
Palestine, IlUsa 7,5584,697
Pana, IlUsa 7,6514,754
Paoli, InUsa 7,4504,630
Paris, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,5965,341
Pascagoula, MsUsa 6,8664,267
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,9545,564
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 7,7824,836
Pawhuska, OkUsa 7,8714,891
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,9766,199
Pensacola, FlUsa 6,7884,218
Peoria, IlUsa 7,7924,842
Perry, OkUsa 7,8644,887
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,0364,372
Philo, OhUsa 7,3404,561
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 8,7955,465
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6985,405
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 7,4014,599
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4355,241
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3064,540
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1004,412
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,0804,400
Pocahontas, ArUsa 7,4814,649
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,3925,836
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,7844,837
Pontotoc, MsUsa 7,2144,483
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,3736,446
Port Arthur, TxUsa 7,2044,477
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,1374,435
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,3736,446
Portage, WiUsa 8,0414,997
Portland, MaineUsa 7,2474,503
Portland, OregonUsa 10,2346,359
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,0725,016
Prescott, ArUsa 7,4474,628
Priest River, IdUsa 9,9786,201
Princess Anne, MdUsa 6,8814,276
Princeton, InUsa 7,4724,643
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,0854,403
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,5375,305
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,3402,075
PetaukeZambia 8,5635,321


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -