Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 1,8391,143
ReconquistaArgentina 1,555966
Rio CuartoArgentina 2,1691,348
Rio GallegosArgentina 4,0482,516
RivadaviaArgentina 1,508937
RosarioArgentina 1,9381,204
RichmondAustralia 13,8148,584
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,8579,232
RecifeBrazil 1,9751,227
RemansoBrazil 1,288800
Rio BrancoBrazil 2,1881,360
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 815506
Rio NegroBrazil 825513
Rio VerdeBrazil 166103
Red Deer, AbCanada 10,0166,224
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,8715,513
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,3795,828
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,3805,829
Resolute, NtCanada 10,8626,750
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,2076,343
Roberval, QcCanada 7,8054,850
RuoqiangChina 15,3759,554
Rafael NunezColombia 4,3122,680
RandersDenmark 10,0216,227
RestauracionDominican Republic 4,8162,993
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 4,8122,990
Rapa NuiEaster Island 6,1493,821
RumipambaEcuador 3,7252,315
Ras ElnakbEgypt 10,4996,524
Ras NsranyEgypt 10,4046,465
Ras-SedrEgypt 10,3116,407
RochambeauFrench Guiana 2,6321,635
RostockGermany 9,9856,205
RhodesGreece 10,1806,326
RaufarhöfnIceland 9,8706,134
ReykhólarIceland 9,6375,988
ReykjavíkIceland 9,5115,911
RamsarIran 12,1297,537
RashtIran 12,0457,485
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 8,9305,549
RadicofaniItaly 9,2745,763
Resia PassItaly 9,4335,862
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 9,4005,841
RivoltoItaly 9,5455,932
Rolle PassItaly 9,4835,893
RomeItaly 9,2685,759
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 9,2405,742
Ronchi LegionariItaly 9,5645,943
RumoiJapan 17,01810,575
RigaLatvia 10,7866,703
RaseiniaiLithuania 10,6696,630
RodriguesMauritius 11,5547,180
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 15,5119,639
RabatMorocco 7,4104,605
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 16,38510,182
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2704,517
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 12,0097,462
RangioraNew Zealand 11,8937,390
ReeftonNew Zealand 12,0297,475
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 12,3067,647
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 12,0947,515
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 12,0907,513
RoxburghNew Zealand 11,8747,379
RuakuraNew Zealand 12,1807,569
RuatoriaNew Zealand 11,9797,444
RivasNicaragua 5,1983,230
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 13,7088,518
RebolyRussia 11,4067,088
Rostov On DonRussia 11,4757,131
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 11,4757,131
RagaSudan 8,7815,456
RashadSudan 9,4645,881
RenkSudan 9,6365,988
RumbekSudan 9,1305,673
RanongThailand 16,46010,228
Roi EtThailand 17,16210,665
RizeTurkey 11,3647,062
RepetekTurkmenistan 13,2428,229
Razdel’NajaUkraine 10,7576,684
RomnyUkraine 11,1306,916
RovnoUkraine 10,6396,611
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 12,4007,706
RochaUruguay 1,8201,131
Racine, WiUsa 7,8694,890
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 6,8014,226
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,8495,499
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,8525,501
Reading, PaUsa 7,1074,417
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,9506,183
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,3075,784
Redding, CaUsa 9,9716,196
Redlands, CaUsa 9,2275,734
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,7296,046
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,6784,771
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 6,8904,282
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 6,8904,282
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 6,9944,346
Rochester, MnUsa 8,2175,106
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,4484,628
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,3385,182
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Rockville, InUsa 7,5914,717
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2025,097
Rome, GaUsa 6,9574,323
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8125,476
Roseburg, OrUsa 10,1416,302
Roswell, NmUsa 8,2095,101
Royal Oak, MdUsa 6,9794,337
Rushville, IlUsa 7,8104,853


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -