Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 13,4608,364
ShkoderAlbania 9,7786,076
SkikdaAlgeria 8,5535,315
SaltaArgentina 1,7791,106
San AntonioArgentina 2,8691,783
San LuisArgentina 2,3271,446
San RafaelArgentina 2,5661,595
Santa RosaArgentina 2,4531,524
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 1,8101,125
SarmientoArgentina 3,4922,170
Sydney (airport)Australia 13,7648,553
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 13,7728,558
SalzburgAustria 9,6525,998
SakiAzerbaijan 11,9137,403
SalyanAzerbaijan 12,0327,477
SamaxiAzerbaijan 12,0237,471
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 6,7424,190
SaveBenin 6,4313,997
Santa CruzBolivia 1,441896
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 9,7926,085
SalvadorBrazil 1,339832
Santa MariaBrazil 1,294804
SantaremBrazil 1,8931,177
SantosBrazil 674419
Sao CarlosBrazil 410255
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 1,365848
Sao GoncaloBrazil 1,8081,124
Sao JoaquimBrazil 1,068664
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 1,214755
Sao LourencoBrazil 608378
Sao LuisBrazil 1,8851,171
Sao MateusBrazil 1,023636
S„o PauloBrazil 617383
Sao SimaoBrazil 376234
Sena MadureiraBrazil 2,3161,439
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 1,361846
SerrinhaBrazil 1,381858
Sete LagoasBrazil 565351
SobralBrazil 1,9441,208
SoureBrazil 2,0011,243
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 1,010628
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 1,6921,051
SurubimBrazil 1,9221,194
SadovoBulgaria 10,1816,326
SandanskiBulgaria 10,0286,232
SofiaBulgaria 10,0896,269
SiemreapCambodia 17,11610,636
Sable Island, NsCanada 7,0434,377
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,6576,001
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 7,3064,540
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 11,1626,936
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 10,0516,246
Sarnia, OnCanada 7,5254,676
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,6115,973
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0505,003
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 8,3335,178
Scott, SkCanada 9,7406,052
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 7,8354,869
Shearwater, NsCanada 7,1814,462
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,4724,643
Shingle Point, YtCanada 11,8497,363
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,7195,418
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,7045,409
Slave Lake, AbCanada 10,2456,366
Smithers, BcCanada 10,9336,794
Stephenville, NfCanada 7,5274,678
Summerside, PeCanada 7,3824,587
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,5405,928
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,5475,933
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 7,2884,529
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 6,3483,945
SalCape Verde 4,8983,044
SantiagoChile 2,6681,658
SewellChile 2,6791,665
ShanghaiChina 18,35511,406
ShantouChina 18,49611,493
ShenyangChina 17,37010,794
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 4,9513,076
Simon BolivarColombia 4,2792,659
San JoseCosta Rica 4,9453,073
SibenikCroatia 9,6075,970
SplitCroatia 9,6325,986
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 10,1976,337
StudsgŚrdDenmark 9,9416,177
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 4,7912,977
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 4,6532,891
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 4,7212,933
SalcedoDominican Republic 4,8032,985
SamanaDominican Republic 4,7322,941
San CristobalDominican Republic 4,6932,917
San J. MatasDominican Republic 4,8232,997
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 4,7272,938
San JuanDominican Republic 4,7912,977
San R. YumaDominican Republic 4,6242,874
SanchezDominican Republic 4,7462,949
SantiagoDominican Republic 4,8272,999
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 4,8643,022
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 4,6862,912
San GabrielEcuador 3,7582,335
SalloumEgypt 9,7216,041
Siwa OasisEgypt 9,6445,993
SohagEgypt 10,1006,276
St. KatrineEgypt 10,4006,463
San SalvadorEl Salvador 5,6423,506
StanleyFalkland Islands 3,7432,326
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 11,3477,051
StrasbourgFrance 9,3725,824
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 2,5221,567
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 2,7321,698
SukhumiGeorgia 11,4667,125
SchleswigGermany 9,8726,135
StuttgartGermany 9,4785,890
SamosGreece 10,1406,301
Skiros IslandGreece 10,0026,215
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 9,8126,097
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 9,5305,922
SiguiriGuinea 5,5533,451
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 5,6833,531
SzegedHungary 10,0326,234
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 9,8546,123
StykkisholmurIceland 9,5895,959
SagarIndia 14,6579,108
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 14,2918,880
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 17,40910,818
SemnanIran 12,3507,675
ShahroudIran 12,5007,767
ShirazIran 12,1617,557
ShannonIreland 8,8505,499
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 9,0665,633
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 9,4985,902
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 9,5705,947
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 9,2295,735
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 8,9195,542
Scuro MountainItaly 9,3995,840
SigonellaItaly 9,1805,705
SassandraIvory Coast 5,4403,380
SagaJapan 18,39311,430
SaigoJapan 18,04711,214
SakaiJapan 18,12011,260
SakataJapan 17,58910,930
SapporoJapan 17,11810,637
SaseboJapan 18,40311,436
SendaiJapan 17,61410,946
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 18,43411,455
ShimonosekiJapan 18,31711,382
ShinjoJapan 17,58810,929
ShionomisakiJapan 18,29011,366
ShirakawaJapan 17,75311,032
ShizuokaJapan 18,04011,210
SumotoJapan 18,21911,321
SuttsuJapan 17,18010,676
SuwaJapan 17,94311,150
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan FernŠndez Islands 3,3402,075
SavannakhetLaos 17,27510,735
SiauliaiLithuania 10,7066,653
SiluteLithuania 10,5716,569
SkopjeMacedonia 9,9276,169
Sambaba SudMadagascar 10,4936,521
SalimaMalawi 8,9205,543
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 18,06111,224
SibuMalaysia 17,29310,746
SanMali 6,0583,765
SegouMali 5,9473,695
SikassoMali 5,8573,640
St. BrandonMauritius 11,3417,048
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 6,3173,926
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 16,16510,045
SainshandMongolia 16,54610,282
SafiMorocco 7,1094,418
Sidi IfniMorocco 6,8114,232
SittweMyanmar 16,0829,994
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 12,1197,531
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 9,9756,199
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 11,5017,147
SaiqOman 12,5157,777
Salalah, DhofarOman 12,0027,458
SurOman 12,6877,884
SialkotPakistan 14,2688,867
SibbiPakistan 13,6268,467
San Juan BautistaParaguay 1,179732
San Juan De MarconaPeru 2,7431,705
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 18,89111,739
SandomierzPoland 10,3606,438
SniezkaPoland 9,9926,209
SuwalkiPoland 10,6006,587
SzczecinPoland 10,0796,263
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 7,5144,669
Santa MariaPortugal 6,6964,161
San JuanPuerto Rico 4,5012,797
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 10,7486,679
Satu MareRomania 10,2976,399
SibiuRomania 10,2866,392
SulinaRomania 10,6676,629
SadrinskRussia 13,1568,175
Saint PetersburgRussia 11,2516,991
SalekhardRussia 13,0588,114
SaratovRussia 12,0057,460
SejmcanRussia 14,8169,207
SelagoncyRussia 14,5979,071
Simusir IslandRussia 16,31810,140
SkovorodinoRussia 16,0499,973
SmolenskRussia 11,1746,944
SociRussia 11,3747,068
SortovalaRussia 11,3327,042
SuntarRussia 15,0819,372
SurgutRussia 13,5628,428
SverdlovskRussia 12,9618,054
SyktyvkarRussia 12,3737,688
St MaartenSaint Martin 4,3432,699
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 6,4964,037
SeychellesSeychelles 11,4187,096
SingaporeSingapore 16,54810,283
SliacSlovakia 10,0926,272
SeoulSouth Korea 17,88811,116
SineijuSouth Korea 17,56410,915
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 8,0404,996
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 8,4265,236
Santander, CantabriaSpain 8,3395,182
SevilleSpain 7,7324,805
SennarSudan 9,7896,083
ShambatSudan 9,7606,065
ShendiSudan 9,8906,145
StenseleSweden 10,8556,745
StockholmSweden 10,5936,583
StorlienSweden 10,5456,553
SundsvallSweden 10,7326,669
SantisSwitzerland 9,3905,835
SongeaTanzania 9,1255,670
Sakon NakhonThailand 17,23010,707
SongkhlaThailand 16,54710,282
Suphan BuriThailand 16,75710,413
Surat ThaniThailand 16,48310,242
SurinThailand 17,11910,638
Sansanne-MangoTogo 6,3663,956
SokodeTogo 6,3553,949
SfaxTunisia 8,6995,406
SousseTunisia 8,7625,445
SamsunTurkey 11,0326,855
SiirtTurkey 11,3997,083
SivasTurkey 11,0416,861
SaragtTurkmenistan 13,0598,115
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 8,7325,426
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 9,4265,857
SarataUkraine 10,6946,646
SarnyUkraine 10,7006,649
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 10,9766,820
SumyUkraine 11,2156,969
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 12,3537,676
SaltoUruguay 1,6511,026
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,8146,099
Safford, AzUsa 8,6105,351
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,3784,585
Saint Leo, FlUsa 6,2553,887
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 7,6714,767
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3045,160
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3055,161
Salem, InUsa 7,4504,630
Salem, OrUsa 10,2306,357
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,2205,729
San Angelo, TexasUsa 7,7774,833
San Antonio, TexasUsa 7,4974,659
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 9,1745,701
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8416,115
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 4,5002,796
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,6045,968
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,4975,280
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 9,4735,886
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,5545,937
Santuck, ScUsa 6,8824,276
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0475,001
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 6,5794,088
Scott City, KsUsa 8,2785,144
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,7215,420
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,4504,630
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,3096,406
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,3006,400
Sedan, KsUsa 7,8964,907
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,3536,433
Selma, AlUsa 6,9044,290
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0644,389
Seymour, InUsa 7,4504,630
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,3094,542
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,1335,676
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 7,3834,588
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,3145,166
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,4265,236
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7054,788
Southport, NcUsa 6,5874,093
Sparta, IlUsa 7,5814,711
Spencer, WvUsa 7,2004,474
Spickard, MoUsa 7,9874,963
Spokane, WaUsa 9,9906,208
Spooner, WiUsa 8,3435,184
Springfield, IlUsa 7,7224,799
Springfield, MissouriUsa 7,7284,802
St Paul Island, AkUsa 13,5758,435
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,4345,241
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 7,6704,766
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,2035,097
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1004,412
State College, PaUsa 7,2314,493
State University, MsUsa 7,1114,419
State University, NmUsa 8,3145,167
Staunton, VaUsa 7,0304,369
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8445,496
Steffenville, MoUsa 7,8674,889
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,2655,136
Storrs, CtUsa 7,1204,424
Subiaco, ArUsa 7,5904,717
Summerville, ScUsa 6,6054,104
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,0726,259
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 7,8454,875
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,1825,085
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3884,591
SamarkandUzbekistan 13,5678,431
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 3,8732,407
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 3,5452,203
Santa ElenaVenezuela 2,8821,791
SmaraWestern Sahara 6,5104,046
SocotraYemen 11,8497,363
SenangaZambia 7,6794,772
SerenjeZambia 8,4845,272
SeshekeZambia 7,7484,815
SolweziZambia 8,1175,044


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -