Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 13,4578,362
TiranaAlbania 9,7576,063
TamanrassetAlgeria 7,5474,689
TebessaAlgeria 8,5485,312
TimimounAlgeria 7,5494,691
TindoufAlgeria 6,8164,236
TouggourtAlgeria 8,2455,123
TrelewArgentina 3,0981,925
TucumanArgentina 1,8391,143
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7349,777
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7359,778
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,51410,262
TibooburraAustralia 14,5229,024
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 15,4369,592
TshaneBotswana 7,3464,565
TaguatingaBrazil 775482
TarauacaBrazil 2,5701,597
TauaBrazil 1,7241,071
TefeBrazil 2,3691,472
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 855531
TeresinaBrazil 1,6801,044
TiriosBrazil 2,4271,508
TorresBrazil 1,184736
TracuateuaBrazil 1,9781,229
Tres LagoasBrazil 323201
TriunfoBrazil 1,7251,072
TucuruiBrazil 1,6641,034
TuriacuBrazil 1,9411,206
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 10,3976,461
Terrace, BcCanada 11,0046,838
Teslin, YtCanada 11,4337,104
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,4495,872
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 10,3786,449
Thompson, MbCanada 9,4385,865
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,4345,241
Timmins, OnCanada 8,1165,044
Tofino, BcCanada 10,6086,592
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,5674,702
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,5814,711
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5404,686
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,9345,552
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 7,3544,570
Temuco-MaquehueChile 3,1521,959
TaiyuanChina 17,28810,743
TaoyuanChina 18,83011,701
TengchongChina 16,65110,347
TønderDenmark 9,8636,129
TylstrupDenmark 10,0646,254
TystofteDenmark 10,0116,221
TamayoDominican Republic 4,7522,953
TahrirEgypt 10,1706,320
TantaEgypt 10,2036,340
TallinEstonia 10,9296,792
TartuEstonia 10,9816,823
TampereFinland 10,9786,822
TurkuFinland 10,8616,749
ToulonFrance 8,8995,530
ToulouseFrance 8,6535,377
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 10,0546,248
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 10,1536,309
TchibanGabon 6,8134,234
TbilisiGeorgia 11,7417,296
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 9,3965,839
TamaleGhana 6,1853,844
ThessalonikiGreece 9,9566,187
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 9,7696,071
TimehriGuyana 2,9581,838
TegucigalpaHonduras 5,5013,418
TelaHonduras 5,6443,507
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 14,1468,790
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 14,1468,790
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 16,72210,391
TabrizIran 11,7737,316
TeheranIran 12,1657,559
Tel AvivIsrael 10,5966,585
Taranto, PugliaItaly 9,5245,918
TarvisioItaly 9,6125,973
TermoliItaly 9,4465,870
TorinoItaly 9,1455,683
Torino/ CaselleItaly 9,1515,686
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 9,0275,609
TrevicoItaly 9,4095,847
TrevisoItaly 9,4695,884
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 9,5745,949
Turin, PiedmontItaly 9,1435,681
TabouIvory Coast 5,2873,285
TadotsuJapan 18,25011,341
TakadaJapan 17,83011,080
TakamatsuJapan 18,24011,335
TakayamaJapan 17,96111,161
TanegashimaJapan 18,67611,605
TatenoJapan 17,86211,100
TateyamaJapan 17,97811,171
TokushimaJapan 18,25611,345
TokyoJapan 17,91411,132
TomakomaiJapan 17,15510,661
TottoriJapan 18,11011,254
ToyamaJapan 17,90411,126
ToyookaJapan 18,09311,243
TsuJapan 18,13211,267
TsurugaJapan 18,04911,216
TsuyamaJapan 18,16011,285
TurgayKazakhstan 13,2308,221
TripoliLebanon 10,7626,688
TobrukLibya 9,6275,982
TripoliLibya 8,7735,451
TelsiaiLithuania 10,6476,616
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 10,2676,380
TolanaroMadagascar 9,7656,068
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 9,5165,913
ThyoloMalawi 8,9075,535
TawauMalaysia 17,91111,130
TessalitMali 7,0034,352
TimbuktuMali 6,4384,001
TombMali 6,4374,000
TidjikdjaMauritania 5,8723,649
TacubayaMexico 6,8724,270
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 6,9444,315
TarialanMongolia 15,7499,787
TosontsengelMongolia 15,6009,694
TsetserlegMongolia 15,8789,867
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 16,32410,144
TangierMorocco 7,5984,721
TarfayaMorocco 6,5084,044
TazaMorocco 7,6054,726
TaunggyiMyanmar 16,51910,265
TaungooMyanmar 16,44510,219
ThandweMyanmar 16,21810,078
TontoutaNew Caledonia 14,0468,728
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 11,7807,320
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 12,2057,584
TapanuiNew Zealand 11,8357,355
TauherenikauNew Zealand 11,9137,403
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 12,0977,517
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 12,0617,495
TaurangaNew Zealand 12,1327,539
Te AnauNew Zealand 11,9557,429
Te ArohaNew Zealand 12,1727,564
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 12,2207,594
Te KuitiNew Zealand 12,1457,547
Te TekoNew Zealand 12,0667,498
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 12,1097,525
TemukaNew Zealand 11,8817,383
TimaruNew Zealand 11,8807,382
Totara FlatNew Zealand 12,0277,474
TahouaNiger 7,0694,393
TillaberyNiger 6,6784,150
TaejonNorth Korea 18,02611,201
TromsoNorway 11,1596,934
TrondheimNorway 10,4836,515
ThumraitOman 12,0127,464
TacnaPeru 2,1841,357
TarapotoPeru 3,2021,989
TrujilloPeru 3,3982,112
Tacloban CityPhilippines 19,00311,809
TorunPoland 10,2896,394
TimisoaraRomania 10,0876,268
TambovRussia 11,7117,277
Tamdy-BulakRussia 13,3648,305
TaraRussia 13,7738,559
Tarko-SaleRussia 13,5968,449
TermezRussia 13,6038,453
TernejRussia 17,03410,585
TobolskRussia 13,3838,316
TomskRussia 14,3788,935
Tot’MaRussia 11,9277,411
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 12,6477,859
TuapseRussia 11,3347,043
TuraRussia 14,4658,989
TurukhanskRussia 13,9408,663
TaifSaudi Arabia 10,7686,692
TortosaSpain 8,3925,215
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 14,6019,073
TokerSudan 10,3836,452
TartousSyria 10,7846,701
TaipeiTaiwan 18,85611,717
TaboraTanzania 9,0285,610
TakThailand 16,70010,377
TrangThailand 16,46210,230
TabligboTogo 6,2623,891
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 4,1542,582
TunisTunisia 8,7945,465
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 12,3807,693
TireeUk 9,2595,754
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 9,3705,823
TernopilUkraine 10,5636,564
Treinta Y TresUruguay 1,6861,048
Talbotton, GaUsa 6,8154,235
Talkeetna, AkUsa 12,3827,694
Talladega, AlUsa 6,9284,305
Tallahassee, FlUsa 6,6074,105
Tampa, FloridaUsa 6,2843,905
Tarboro, NcUsa 6,7464,192
Taunton, MaUsa 7,0914,406
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,1055,036
Temple, TxUsa 7,5264,677
Thibodaux, LaUsa 6,9714,332
Thomasville, AlUsa 6,9664,328
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,4984,660
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0875,026
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5724,706
Tooele, UtUsa 9,2305,736
Topeka, KsUsa 8,0104,978
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2684,517
Trinidad, CoUsa 8,4165,230
Tuckerton, NjUsa 6,9734,333
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 8,6415,369
Tulsa, OkUsa 7,8064,851
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 7,0404,375
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,4325,240
TashkentUzbekistan 13,7568,548
TumeremoVenezuela 3,1701,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -