Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 4,3192,684
UaupesBrazil 2,8351,762
UbatubaBrazil 706439
UberabaBrazil 210131
Uranium City, SkCanada 10,1896,332
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 15,1599,420
UpernavikGreenland 10,1836,328
UummannaqGreenland 9,9376,175
UdineItaly 9,5635,943
Ustica IslandItaly 9,1245,670
UenoJapan 18,14011,272
UnzendakeJapan 18,45311,467
UrakawaJapan 17,15510,660
UshibukaJapan 18,51211,503
UtsunomiyaJapan 17,82511,077
UwajimaJapan 18,38411,424
UkmergeLithuania 10,7576,685
UtenaLithuania 10,8176,722
UlaangomMongolia 15,1679,425
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 16,12910,023
UlgiiMongolia 15,0809,371
UliastaiMongolia 15,5849,684
UmnugoviMongolia 15,1899,439
UnderkhaanMongolia 16,35810,165
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 17,92411,138
UfaRussia 12,6767,877
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 12,9778,064
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 15,8259,834
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 15,0129,328
Ust-BarguzinRussia 15,7369,779
Ust-CilmaRussia 12,4377,728
Ust-KamcatskRussia 15,0519,353
Ust-MajaRussia 15,3679,549
Ust-OlojRussia 14,2988,885
Umm BeninSudan 9,8056,093
UmeňSweden 10,9266,789
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 17,27210,733
Udon ThaniThailand 17,09410,622
Uttaradit EastThailand 16,81110,447
UrfaTurkey 11,1056,901
UsakTurkey 10,3826,451
Uman’Ukraine 10,8406,736
UzgorodUkraine 10,2966,398
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,2254,490
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,4804,648
Urbana, IlUsa 7,6444,750
Urbana, OhUsa 7,4354,620


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -