Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 13,7648,553
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 14,9809,309
WilliamtownAustralia 13,8568,610
Willis Island M.O.Australia 15,5789,680
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,8609,234
WoomeraAustralia 14,4328,968
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 16,21110,074
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 8,1365,056
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,5924,717
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 11,2246,975
Whitehorse, YtCanada 11,5737,191
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5954,719
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9475,560
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,4485,871
WillemstadCuraçao 4,0392,510
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4367,728
WajimaJapan 17,84211,087
WakamatsuJapan 17,73011,018
WakayamaJapan 18,22411,324
WakkanaiJapan 16,86710,481
WajirKenya 10,0336,235
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 6,6194,113
WindhoekNamibia 6,8954,284
WaihiNew Zealand 12,1777,567
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 11,9877,449
WaimanaNew Zealand 12,0407,482
WaimateNew Zealand 11,8537,365
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 12,0417,483
WaingawaNew Zealand 11,9107,401
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 11,9137,403
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 12,0687,499
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 12,0257,472
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 12,4587,742
WaipukurauNew Zealand 11,9327,414
WairakeiNew Zealand 12,0657,497
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 12,0447,484
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 11,9547,428
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 11,9677,437
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 12,2567,616
WallacevilleNew Zealand 11,9307,413
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 12,0277,473
WellingtonNew Zealand 11,9357,417
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 11,9317,414
Westport AeroNew Zealand 12,0767,504
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 12,2407,606
WhatawhataNew Zealand 12,1927,576
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 12,3027,645
WinchmoreNew Zealand 11,8927,390
WintonNew Zealand 11,8627,371
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 12,3167,653
WarsawPoland 10,3856,454
WroclawPoland 10,0836,266
WonsanSouth Korea 17,71711,010
Wad MedaniSudan 9,8086,095
Wadi HalfaSudan 9,8816,140
WauSudan 8,9915,587
WaddingtonUk 9,2685,760
Waco, TxUsa 7,5554,695
Wake IslandUsa 16,20810,072
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,2835,147
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3205,170
Walhalla, ScUsa 6,9174,298
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,9596,189
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9224,923
Warren, OhUsa 7,3874,590
Warren, PaUsa 7,3944,595
Warrenton, MoUsa 7,7274,802
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,0084,355
Washington, IaUsa 7,9494,940
Washington, InUsa 7,5044,663
Water Valley, MsUsa 7,2564,509
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4714,643
Watertown, SdUsa 8,5515,314
Watertown, WiUsa 7,9554,943
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,5844,713
Waverly, OhUsa 7,2974,534
Waycrosse, GaUsa 6,5604,077
Waynesboro, MsUsa 7,0294,368
Waynesboro, TnUsa 7,2174,485
Weatherford, TxUsa 7,6804,772
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 7,6564,757
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,2934,532
West Chester, PaUsa 7,0774,398
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 6,0253,744
West Point, GaUsa 6,8704,269
West Point, NyUsa 7,1004,412
White Hall, IlUsa 7,6704,766
Whitestown, InUsa 7,5384,684
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 7,8164,857
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,0164,981
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,1066,280
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,1984,473
Williamsburg, VaUsa 6,8274,243
Williamson, WvUsa 7,1564,447
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,2364,497
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,1655,695
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,0774,398
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,0284,367
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 6,6074,106
Windsor, IlUsa 7,6134,731
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,2004,474
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,2955,155
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6525,998
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,5485,312
Winnsboro, ScUsa 6,7384,187
Winslow, AzUsa 8,7885,461
Winthrop College, ScUsa 6,8304,244
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,0754,396
Wooster, OhUsa 7,4124,606


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -