Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 11,6737,254
YardmiliAzerbaijan 11,9587,431
YevlaxAzerbaijan 11,9007,395
YaoundeCameroon 7,1364,434
YokoCameroon 7,2984,535
Yarmouth, NsCanada 7,1524,445
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,6336,608
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,3205,792
YanjiChina 17,32510,766
YichangChina 17,67110,981
YinchuanChina 16,80410,442
YiningChina 14,6759,119
YariguiesColombia 3,9022,425
YamasaDominican Republic 4,7262,937
YasicaDominican Republic 4,8373,006
YazdIran 12,3667,684
YakushimaJapan 18,71411,629
YamagataJapan 17,63710,960
YamaguchiJapan 18,29111,366
YokkaichiJapan 18,10911,253
YokohamaJapan 17,94311,150
YonagoJapan 18,13111,267
YonagunijimaJapan 19,01511,816
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 18,70311,622
YeMyanmar 16,53510,275
YolaNigeria 7,4754,645
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 18,21011,316
YurimaguasPeru 3,2091,994
YekaterinburgRussia 12,9618,054
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 16,67710,363
YerbentTurkmenistan 12,8507,985
Yakima, WaUsa 10,1366,299
Yakutat, AkUsa 11,7957,330
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 9,3875,833
York, PaUsa 7,1184,423
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,3974,596
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 8,9595,567


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -