Brazil flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Capinopolis

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Capinopolis. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Capinopolis with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 13,0648,118
Zell Am SeeAustria 9,6105,972
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 11,8797,382
Ze DocaBrazil 1,7211,070
ZhengzhouChina 17,58210,925
ZhijiangChina 17,68410,989
ZagrebCroatia 9,7306,046
ZugspitzeGermany 9,5025,905
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 9,6606,003
ZahedanIran 12,9518,048
ZanjanIran 11,9347,416
ZacatecasMexico 7,3754,583
Zamiin-UudMongolia 16,73610,400
ZinderNiger 7,3604,574
ZhobPakistan 13,7898,569
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 18,42411,449
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 18,42311,448
ZamoscPoland 10,4556,497
Zielona GoraPoland 10,0476,243
ZigalovoRussia 15,4659,610
ZiganskRussia 14,6449,100
ZyryankaRussia 14,5739,056
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 8,3625,196
ZurichSwitzerland 9,3505,811
ZanzibarTanzania 9,6596,002
ZonguldakTurkey 10,6816,637
ZaporizhiaUkraine 11,1436,924
ZitomirUkraine 10,7956,708
ZnamenkaUkraine 11,0076,840
ZolotonosaUkraine 11,0306,854
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,0885,647
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,2505,127
ZambeziZambia 7,7364,807


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -